Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barracuda_books_onlinesales > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (247)
 Activity Books (2)
 Animals (8)
 Art (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (9)
 Computers (4)
 Concepts (1)
 Family (2)
 Fiction (167)
 History (13)
 Language Arts (3)
 Mathematics (4)
 Nature (1)
 People & Places (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Poetry (7)
 Reference (1)
 Religion (3)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Study Aids (2)
 Other (43)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barracuda_books_onlinesales (11740Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
247 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Walden: Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Siddhartha: Hermann Hesse
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Rachel's Tears: 10 Years After Columbine...Rachel Scott's Faith Lives On: Beth Nimmo, Darrell Scott, Steve Rabey
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Shadow of the Bear: A Fairy Tale Retold: Regina Doman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 An Audience for Einstein: 'mark Wakely
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Land That Time Forgot: Commemorative: Edgar Rice Burroughs
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Alcoholics Anonymous: Big Book: Alcoholics Anonymous
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 All Things Guy: A Guide to Becoming a Man That Matters: Cheryl Dickow, Molly Miller, Monica Cops, Teresa Tomeo
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$12.68  buy

 Nineteen Eighty-Four: A Novel: George Orwell
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$15.95  buy

 Viking Tales: Easyread Super Large 24pt Edition: Jennie Hall
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Awakening of Europe: M. B. Synge
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.05  buy

 Waking Rose: Regina Doman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$12.62  buy

 The Eye of the World: Robert Jordan
(Audio, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Still in original shrink wrap. More info...

$7.50  buy

 This Strange Quantum World & You: Patricia Topp
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Hedda Gabler: Edmund Gosse, Henrik Ibsen, William Archer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Secret of the Dragon's Eye: Book One: Derek Hart
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$9.48  buy

 The Invisible Chimes: Margaret Sutton
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Clue in the Ruined Castle: Margaret Sutton
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.84  buy

 King Arthur and His Knights: Maude Radford Warren
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$9.92  buy

 Old Mother West Wind: Thornton W. Burgess
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.67  buy

Page 1 of 13

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page