Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barracuda_books_onlinesales > Books > Antiques & Collectibles
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (21)
 Americana (1)
 Books (3)
 Care & Restoration (2)
 Coins, Currency & Medals (2)
 Comics (2)
 Furniture (1)
 Reference (1)
 Silver, Gold & Other Metals (1)
 Textiles & Costume (1)
 Wine (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barracuda_books_onlinesales (11746Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
21 items in Antiques & Collectibles

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Cream of Strawberry Shortcake Collectibles: Jan Lindenberger, Jennifer Bowles
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.95  buy

 The System of Comics: Thierry Groensteen
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$22.48  buy

 Freelance Writing for Greeting Card Companies: Patrisha Stauss
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$10.16  buy

 Asian Loot: Unearthing the Secrets of Marcos, Yamashita and the Gold: Charles C. McDougald
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.84  buy

 A Christmas Carol: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Old-time Radio Trivia Book: Mel Simons
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Stereoviews, Their Realized Prices: Doc Boehme
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. More info...

$13.81  buy

 The Canterbury Tales: The 1st Fragment The General Prologue, the Knight's Tale, the Miller's Tale, the Reeve's Tale, the Cook's Tale A Glossed Text: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$32.35  buy

 American Furniture and Decoration Colonial and Federal: Edward Stratton Holloway
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$24.72  buy

 Colonial Furniture In America: Luke Vincent Lockwood
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$30.44  buy

 High Wind in Java: Peter Tonkin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Heritage Press: Annotative Bibliography, Authors A-d: Michael C. Bussacco
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$19.94  buy

 Watchmakers and Clockmakers of the World: G. H. Baillie
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$38.00  buy

 The Old Curiosity Shop: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$28.67  buy

 Easy Paint Your Car Pro Your Self: Using Durable High Grafe Automotive Paint Also How to Repair Dents, Rust, and Body Imperfections. Beginner to Advanced Instruction: Neil G. Slade
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$10.38  buy

 The Dirty Little Secrets About Cleaned Coins: A Common Sense Handbook on Coin Cleaning: J. W. Swank
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$8.36  buy

 Comics as Philosophy: Jeff McLaughlin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$21.94  buy

 The Organic Chemistry of Museum Objects: John Stuart Mills
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$70.92  buy

 The Treasures of the Olympic Games: Neil Wilson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$19.88  buy

 Commodity and Exchange in the Mongol Empire: A Cultural History of Islamic Textiles: Thomas T. Allsen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. More info...

$24.92  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page