Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bargnhtr > Books > True Crime
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (118)
 Espionage (3)
 General (78)
 Other (45)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bargnhtr (11613Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) About Me


Books Books
118 items in True Crime

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Meal to Die for: A Culinary Novel of Crime: Joseph Gannascoli
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$0.99  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: bookstore stamp, excellent condition More info...

$8.99  buy

 All That Remains: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine creases, minor wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 Black House: Peter Straub, Stephen King
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelfwear and spine creases More info...

$0.99  buy

 Blowback: Brad Thor
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine creases, minor wear More info...

$6.99  buy

 Blue Gold: A Kurt Austin Adventure: Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new and unread More info...

$1.99  buy

 Born in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks unread, excellent condition More info...

$7.99  buy

 Chaos Theory: Gary Krist
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New

$1.99  buy

 Code Name Quickstrike: William W. Johnson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor wear More info...

$3.99  buy

 Confessions of a Criminal Lawyer: Seymour Wishman
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelfwear and stains, still very readable More info...

$1.99  buy

 Contact Zero: David Wolstencroft
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$0.99  buy

 Criminal Sentencing
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book and has library markings, slight cover rubbing, otherwise... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Crusade of Eagles: J. A. Johnstone, William W. Johnstone
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine creases, minor wear More info...

$3.99  buy

 Dakota Lawman: Killing Mr. Sunday: Bill Brooks
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine creases, light shelfwear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Danger Zone: Shirley Palmer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$0.99  buy

 Dark Eye: William Bernhardt
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine creases and light shelfwear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Dead Ends: Michael Reynolds
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine More info...

$9.99  buy

 Deranged: The Shocking True Story of America's Most Fiendish Killer: Harold Schechter, Harold Schecter
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine More info...

$29.99  buy

 Donnie Brasco: Deep Cover: Joseph D. Pistone
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine More info...

$8.99  buy

 Double Deal: The Inside Story of Murder, Unbridled Corruption, and the Cop Who Was a Mobster: Sam Giancana
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$8.99  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page