Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bargnhtr > Books > Transportation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (49)
 Automotive (19)
 Aviation (10)
 Motorcycles (1)
 Railroads (5)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (9)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bargnhtr (11604Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) About Me


Books Books
49 items in Transportation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Black Odyssey: The Case of the Slave Ship Amistad: Mary Cable
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New

$0.99  buy

 Loop Group: Larry McMurtry
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks or damage More info...

$0.99  buy

 How to Buy a Car: A Former Car Salesman Tells All: James R. Ross
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has highlighting More info...

$0.99  buy

 Investment Biker: Around the World With Jim Rogers: Jim Rogers
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New

$1.99  buy

 Your New Powerboat: Choosing It, Using It
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New

$1.99  buy

 Driving America: Your Car, Your Government, Your Choice: James Johnston
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New

$1.99  buy

 Chilton's Guide to Auto Tune-Up and Troubleshooting: Major Systems of Import Cars, Domestic Cars and Light Trucks; Test Equipment and Hook-Ups: Chilton Editorial Department
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: looks unread but cover has a lot of rubbing and some fading, slight... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Terrible Times: Philip Ardagh
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$1.99  buy

 ABCs of Safe Flying: David Frazier
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelfwear, no writing or marks More info...

$1.99  buy

 In Harm's Way: The Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis and the Extraordinary Story of Its Survivors: Doug Stanton
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$1.99  buy

 Courier Air Travel Handbook: Learn How to Travel World Wide for Next to Nothing: Mark I. Field
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New

$1.99  buy

 On the Move: Feminism for a New Generation
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has underlining throughout, otherwise in excellent condition More info...

$1.99  buy

 Senatorial Privilege: The Chappaquiddick Cover-Up: Leo Damore
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine creases, shelfwear, starting to yellow More info...

$1.99  buy

 Mariel of Redwall: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine creases and light shelfwear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Serpent: A Kurt Austin Adventure: Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name written on first page, light shelfwear More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Lighthouse: Linda Eberhardt
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New

$1.99  buy

 Haynes Honda Accord Automotive Repair Manual: I.M. Coomber, John H. Haynes
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: looks lmost new but cover coming unglued from spine, has slight shelfwear... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Cinders & Smoke: A Mile by Mile Guide for the Durango and Silverton Narrow Gauge Railroad: Doris B. Osterwald
(Book, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: crease on front cover, minor wear More info...

$2.99  buy

 Necessary Fraud: Progressive Reform and Utah Coal: Nancy J. Taniguchi
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New

$3.99  buy

 Raging Rivers: Taylor Brady
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine creases, minor wear More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page