Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bargnhtr > Books > Transportation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (87)
 Automotive (35)
 Aviation (20)
 Motorcycles (1)
 Railroads (6)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (19)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bargnhtr (11559Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) About Me


Books Books
87 items in Transportation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Love Overboard: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks new and unread but has very slight spine creases More info...

$0.99  buy

 West With the Night: Beryl Markham
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very slight cover rubbing, sentence written on top of first page More info...

$2.99  buy

 West With the Night: Beryl Markham
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: spine creases More info...

$2.99  buy

 Motor Mouth: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new but has very faint spine creases More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Bonfire of the Vanities: Tom Wolfe
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine creases, minor wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Ocean Between Us: Susan Wiggs
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new but has very faint spine creases More info...

$7.99  buy

 Chilton's Mitsubishi: Eclipse 1990-98 Repair Manual
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelfwear, has a few black marks like someone picked it up with... More info...

$16.99  buy

 Ford Explorer: 1991 Thru 2000: Alan Ahlstrand
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very slight shelfwear, yellowed but no damage More info...

$8.99  buy

 Serpent: A Kurt Austin Adventure: Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name written on first page, light shelfwear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Ford Pick Ups & Expedition, 1997-2002: Jay Storer, John Harold Haynes
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$15.99  buy

 Senatorial Privilege: The Chappaquiddick Cover-Up: Leo Damore
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine creases, shelfwear, starting to yellow More info...

$2.99  buy

 Mariel of Redwall: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine creases and light shelfwear More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Burnt House: Faye Kellerman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new and unread, very slight shelfwear More info...

$0.99  buy

 Yeager: An Autobiography: Chuck Yeager
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelfwear and yellowing More info...

$4.98  buy

 Investment Biker: Around the World With Jim Rogers: Jim Rogers
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New

$2.99  buy

 Safe Road Home: Stop Your Teen from Drinking & Driving: Karen Goodman, Kirk Simon
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$0.99  buy

 The Witness: Ginna Gray
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine creases, minor wear, bookstore stamps inside More info...

$4.99  buy

 Ssn: Strategies for Submarine Warfare: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear More info...

$0.99  buy

 Trailer Life's RV Repair & Maintenance Manual: Bill Estes, John Thompson, Patrick J. Flaherty
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has small amount of highlighting and shelfwear but still usable More info...

$6.99  buy

 Nissan Maxima: 1993 Thru 2001: Bob Henderson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new, unused but has very slight shelfwear More info...

$16.99  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page