Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bargnhtr > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (41)
 Eastern Philosophy (3)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (7)
 History & Surveys (4)
 Metaphysics (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Philosophical Movements (1)
 Political (4)
 Religious (3)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bargnhtr (11597Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) About Me


Books Books
41 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten: Uncommon Thoughts on Common Things: Robert Fulghum
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New

$1.99  buy

 All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten: Uncommon Thoughts on Common Things: Robert Fulghum
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New

$0.99  buy

 All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten: Uncommon Thoughts on Common Things: Robert Fulghum
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New

$3.99  buy

 Beyond Civilization: Humanity's Next Great Adventure: Daniel Quinn
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelfwear, has a few underlines and a few handwritten words More info...

$8.99  buy

 Bringing Out the Best in People: How to Enjoy Helping Others Excel: Alan Loy McGinnis
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks almost new but has some pink highlighting More info...

$2.99  buy

 Catchfire: A Seven-Step Program to Ignite Energy, Defuse Stress, and Power Boost Your Career: Peter J. McLaughlin
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New

$0.99  buy

 The Communist Manifesto: K. Marx
(Paperback, 1968)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: yellowing, has shelfwear, short name written on first page, no writing or... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Cradle and All: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$2.99  buy

 Critics of the Enlightenment: Readings in the French Counter-Revolutionary Tradition: Christopher Olaf Blum
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has underlining, very slight shelfwear More info...

$11.99  buy

 DNA Healing Techniques: Tools for Physical and Emotional Self-Healing: Robert V. Gerard
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New

$17.99  buy

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff With Your Family: Simple Ways to Keep Daily Responsibilities and Household Chaos from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New

$3.99  buy

 Even Eagles Need a Push: Learning to Soar in a Changing World: David McNally
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear, has small amount of handwriting More info...

$2.99  buy

 Everyday Morality: An Introduction to Applied Ethics: Mike W. Martin
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Like New

$6.99  buy

 Fascism's Return: Scandal, Revision, and Ideology Since 1980
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has underlining and handwritten notes in pencil, a few dogears More info...

$7.99  buy

 Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: wear to cover, name written on first page, slightly yellowed More info...

$0.99  buy

 Introduction to Logic: Cohen, Ernest Nagel
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name written on first page, cover is faded and has shelfwear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Introduction to Sientology Ethics: L. Ron Hubbard
(Book, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, still in orignal shrinkwrap from publisher More info...

$6.99  buy

 It Was on Fire When I Lay Down on It: Robert Fulghum
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New

$3.99  buy

 Jesus Did It Anyway: The Paradoxical Commandments for Christians: Keith M. Kent
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$1.99  buy

 Life's Little Instruction Book: H. Jackson Brown Jr.
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New

$0.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page