Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bargnhtr > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (64)
 Chess (1)
 Gambling (3)
 Humor (49)
 Magic (4)
 Puzzles (1)
 Trivia (5)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bargnhtr (11605Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) About Me


Books Books
64 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Mensa Genius Quiz Book: Marvin Grossworth
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New

$0.99  buy

 Who Let The Dogs In?: Incredible Political Animals I Have Known: Molly Ivins
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$0.99  buy

 Don't Stand Too Close to a Naked Man: Tim Allen
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No dj, shelfwear, no writing or marks More info...

$0.99  buy

 All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten: Uncommon Thoughts on Common Things: Robert Fulghum
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New

$0.99  buy

 It's About Time!: Michael D. Shook, Robert L. Shook
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New

$0.99  buy

 Dave Barry Turns 40: Dave Barry
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New

$0.99  buy

 The Truth: (with Jokes): Al Franken
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$0.99  buy

 Business's Most Wanted: THE TOP 10 BOOK OF CORPORATE GREED, ECCENTRIC ENTREPRENEURS, AND MANAGEMENT ODDITIES: Jim Romeo
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$0.99  buy

 0:01: Parting Shots from the World of Sports: Mike (FWD) Greenberg, Steve Wulf
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$0.99  buy

 All I Need to Know I Learned from My Cat: Suzy Becker
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New

$1.49  buy

 Colorado Trivia: B.J. Lenahan-Murphey
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelfwear, a few highlights More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Grasshopper Trap: Patrick F. McManus
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name written inside front cover, minor shelfwear More info...

$1.98  buy

 Arizona Curiosities: Quirky Characters, Roadside Oddities & Other Offbeat Stuff: Sam Lowe
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$1.99  buy

 Italian Without Words: Don Cangelosi, Joseph Delli Carpini
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New

$1.99  buy

 A Curmudgeon's Garden of Love: Jon Winokur
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New

$1.99  buy

 All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten: Uncommon Thoughts on Common Things: Robert Fulghum
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New

$1.99  buy

 The Clothes Have No Emperor: A Chronicle of the American '80s: Paul Slansky
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelfwear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Craps: Playing to Win A Humorous and Informative Gaming Guide: Tony Korfman
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New

$1.99  buy

 Second Row, Piano Side: With Humor, Heartache, and Hope Chonda Pierce Tells Her Story: Chonda Pierce
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New

$1.99  buy

 If Love Were Oil, I'd Be About a Quart Low: Lewis Gizzard
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page