Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bargnhtr > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (366)
 Decorating (23)
 Design & Construction (24)
 Do-It-Yourself (17)
 Equipment, Appliances & Supplies (3)
 Gardening (228)
 Home Furnishings (17)
 Home Repair (5)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (9)
 Remodeling & Renovation (16)
 Woodworking (14)
 Other (70)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bargnhtr (11559Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) About Me


Books Books
366 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Black Rose: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine creases, minor wear More info...

$6.99  buy

 First Impressions: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new except for very light spine crease More info...

$0.99  buy

 Love Must Be Tough: New Hope for Families in Crisis: James C. Dobson
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: name and date written inside front cover, book looks new, dj has rubbing... More info...

$2.99  buy

 New Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New

$14.99  buy

 Build a Smokehouse
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Like New

$2.99  buy

 Build a Smokehouse
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Brand New

$2.99  buy

 Grafting Fruit Trees
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Brand New

$2.99  buy

 Build Your Own Underground Root Cellar: Phyllis Hobson
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Brand New

$4.99  buy

 Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters: Monte Burch
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelfwear More info...

$5.99  buy

 Decorating 1-2-3: Faux Painting, Wallpapering, Window Treatments, Floors, Molding & Trim, Lighting, Step-By-Step
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new and unused, slight corner bumping, Oversized volume, will exceed... More info...

$13.99  buy

 Build Your Own Underground Root Cellar: Phyllis Hobson
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks unread More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Ruth Stout No-Work Garden Book: Richard Clemence, Ruth & Clemence, Richard Stout
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light wear and yellowing due to age but in excellent condition with no... More info...

$46.99  buy

 The Ruth Stout No-Work Garden Book: Richard Clemence, Ruth & Clemence, Richard Stout
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very slight wear and soiling to cover More info...

$47.99  buy

 The Ruth Stout No-Work Garden Book: Richard Clemence, Ruth & Clemence, Richard Stout
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Blue cloth boards, missing dj, tight binding, No damage, overall in... More info...

$47.99  buy

 The Ruth Stout No-Work Garden Book: Richard Clemence, Ruth & Clemence, Richard Stout
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks almost new, excellent condition More info...

$59.99  buy

 The Ruth Stout No-Work Garden Book: Richard Clemence, Ruth & Clemence, Richard Stout
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelfwear, starting to yellow due to age, excellent condition with no... More info...

$54.99  buy

 The Ruth Stout No-Work Garden Book: Richard Clemence, Ruth & Clemence, Richard Stout
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has light shelfwear and staining, no writing or marks More info...

$44.99  buy

 Reader's Digest Fix-It-Yourself Manual: Reader's Digest Staff
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Like New

$3.99  buy

 Landscaping for Dummies: Lance Walheim, National Gardening Association, Philip Giroux, Robert J. Beckstrom
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelfwear More info...

$5.99  buy

 How to Clean Practically Anything: Consumer Reports Books
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 19

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page