Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bargnhtr > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (223)
 Beverages (18)
 Courses & Dishes (1)
 Entertaining (13)
 Essays (2)
 Health & Healing (32)
 History (1)
 Holiday (5)
 Methods (43)
 Reference (13)
 Regional & Ethnic (46)
 Seasonal (3)
 Specific Ingredients (59)
 Tablesetting (1)
 Vegetarian (14)
 Other (95)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bargnhtr (11559Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) About Me


Books Books
223 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks new but has a dogear More info...

$2.99  buy

 Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: faint spine creases More info...

$0.99  buy

 Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$5.99  buy

 Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Brand new but has a... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new but has name written inside cover More info...

$0.99  buy

 Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelfwear to dj More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Alli Diet Plan: Your Essential Guide to Success With Alli: Caroline Apovian M.D.
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New

$1.99  buy

 Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type, Including More Than 200 Original Recipes, As Well As Individualized 30-Day Meal Plans for: Catherine Whitney, Dr. Peter J. D'Adamo
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks almost new but has a few highlights More info...

$7.99  buy

 Sugar Busters!: Cut Sugar to Trim Fat: H. Leighton Steward, Luis A. Balart, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews M.D.
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new and unread, dj has very slight scuffing More info...

$2.99  buy

 Veganomicon: The Ultimate Vegan Cookbook: Isa Chandra Moskowitz, Terry H. Romero, Terry Hope Romero
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks new and unused, cover has a few light scratches More info...

$24.99  buy

 Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unread but dj has very slight shelfwear More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Four Ingredient Cookbooks: Emily Cale, Enuly Cole, Linda Coffee
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very slight shelfwear to cover, pages are fine More info...

$5.99  buy

 Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy: Frances Mayes
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: unread, no damage More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Diet: The Lifelong Solution to Yo-Yo Dieting: Rachael F. Heller, Richard F. Heller
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New

$3.99  buy

 Back to Eden: A Human Interest Story of Health and Restoration to Be Found in Herb, Root, and Bark: Jethro Kloss
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover has minor shelfwear, pages look new More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Yeast Connection Cookbook: A Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health: Marjorie Hurt Jones, William G. Crook
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New

$4.99  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Lifespan Program: A Personalized Plan for Becoming Slim, Fit, and Healthy in Your 40S, 50S, 60S, and Beyond: Dr. Ritchard Heller
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small amount of highlighting and writing More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Richard Simmons Farewell to Fat Cookbook: Ed Ouellette, Richard Simmons, Winifred Morice
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: slight shelfwear to dj More info...

$1.99  buy

 Emeril's Creole Christmas: Emeril Lagasse, Marcelle Bienvenu
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: slight shelfwear to dj More info...

$1.99  buy

 In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes: Rosie Daley
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ has light shelfwear, pages look new More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page