 |
Say It in French: P. Cohen
(Paperback, 1950)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Art of Clear Thinking: Rudolf Franz Flesch
(Paperback, 1951)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: a few words written inside front cover, light wear to cover More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Atala Rene: F. De Chateaubriand
(Paperback, 1952)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light wear to cover More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Rodale's Encyclopedia of Natural Home Remedies: Mark Bricklin
(Hardcover, 1958)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages are fine, spine of book faded and stained, penciled notes on last... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Standard Book of Quilt-Making and Collecting: M. Ickis
(Paperback, 1959)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: shiny cover, no writing or marks More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass: An American Slave: Frederick Douglass
(Paperback, 1960)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: shelfwear to cover, starting to yellow More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Gunfighters: Leah McCathy
(Paperback, 1960)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes Coriolanus and Timon of Athens: James E., M.A. Vickers
(Paperback, 1961)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has some underlining and writing, minor wear, still very useable More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
History of Firearms: H.L. Peterson
(Hardcover, 1961)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: ex-library book with library markings, minor wear More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Salt-Water Fisherman's Bible
(1962)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Inscription to previous owner inside cover, shelfwear More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Salt-Water Fisherman's Bible
(1962)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: shelfwear More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Introduction to Logic: Cohen, Ernest Nagel
(Paperback, 1962)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: name written on first page, cover is faded and has shelfwear More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Totem and Taboo; Some Points of Agreement Between the Mental Lives of Savages and Neurotics.: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1962)
 Condition: Like New
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes Measure for Measure: L. L. Hillegass
(Paperback, 1962)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has some underlining and writing, minor wear, still very useable More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
A Room of One's Own
(1963)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: name written on first page, minor wear to cover More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Lasker's Greatest Chess Games, 1889-1914: Fred Reinfeld
(Paperback, 1965)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: general wear and yellowing, inside cover slightly stained More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Renaissance and Baroque Music: A Comprehensive Survey: Friedrich Blume
(Paperback, 1967)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some wear to cover, highlighting More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes Sir Gawain and the Green Knight
(Paperback, 1967)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has some underlining and writing, minor wear, still very useable More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Cliffsnotes Portrait of a Lady
(Paperback, 1967)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor wear More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet: Gail Grant
(Paperback, 1967)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: bookstore stamp on first page, minor wear and staining More info...
 $1.99  |