Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bargnhtr > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (61)
 Architecture & Design (46)
 Art & Photography (60)
 Biography & Autobiography (313)
 Business & Economics (161)
 Children & Teens (275)
 Computers & Internet (34)
 Cooking (141)
 Education & Teaching (128)
 Fiction & Literature (2133)
 History (361)
 Hobbies & Crafts (105)
 Home & Garden (298)
 Humor & Games (65)
 Law (164)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (177)
 Mind & Body (385)
 Nature & Animals (179)
 Parenting & Family (251)
 Performing Arts (90)
 Philosophy (46)
 Psychology (167)
 Reference & Study Aids (126)
 Religion & Spirituality (242)
 Science & Technology (316)
 Social Science & Politics (642)
 Sports & Recreation (112)
 Transportation (51)
 Travel (139)
 True Crime (118)
 Other (1316)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bargnhtr (11613Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 11613
Member since Jan-02-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Snowflake, AZ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4575 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Say It in French: P. Cohen
(Paperback, 1950)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 The Art of Clear Thinking: Rudolf Franz Flesch
(Paperback, 1951)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a few words written inside front cover, light wear to cover More info...

$5.99  buy

 Atala Rene: F. De Chateaubriand
(Paperback, 1952)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear to cover More info...

$13.99  buy

 Rodale's Encyclopedia of Natural Home Remedies: Mark Bricklin
(Hardcover, 1958)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are fine, spine of book faded and stained, penciled notes on last... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Standard Book of Quilt-Making and Collecting: M. Ickis
(Paperback, 1959)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shiny cover, no writing or marks More info...

$4.99  buy

 Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass: An American Slave: Frederick Douglass
(Paperback, 1960)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelfwear to cover, starting to yellow More info...

$1.99  buy

 Gunfighters: Leah McCathy
(Paperback, 1960)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$8.99  buy

 Cliffsnotes Coriolanus and Timon of Athens: James E., M.A. Vickers
(Paperback, 1961)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has some underlining and writing, minor wear, still very useable More info...

$2.99  buy

 History of Firearms: H.L. Peterson
(Hardcover, 1961)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with library markings, minor wear More info...

$13.99  buy

 Salt-Water Fisherman's Bible
(1962)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inscription to previous owner inside cover, shelfwear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Salt-Water Fisherman's Bible
(1962)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelfwear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Introduction to Logic: Cohen, Ernest Nagel
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name written on first page, cover is faded and has shelfwear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Totem and Taboo; Some Points of Agreement Between the Mental Lives of Savages and Neurotics.: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Like New

$3.99  buy

 Cliffsnotes Measure for Measure: L. L. Hillegass
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has some underlining and writing, minor wear, still very useable More info...

$2.99  buy

 A Room of One's Own
(1963)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name written on first page, minor wear to cover More info...

$4.99  buy

 Lasker's Greatest Chess Games, 1889-1914: Fred Reinfeld
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: general wear and yellowing, inside cover slightly stained More info...

$9.99  buy

 Renaissance and Baroque Music: A Comprehensive Survey: Friedrich Blume
(Paperback, 1967)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some wear to cover, highlighting More info...

$1.99  buy

 Cliffsnotes Sir Gawain and the Green Knight
(Paperback, 1967)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has some underlining and writing, minor wear, still very useable More info...

$2.99  buy

 Cliffsnotes Portrait of a Lady
(Paperback, 1967)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor wear More info...

$2.99  buy

 Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet: Gail Grant
(Paperback, 1967)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: bookstore stamp on first page, minor wear and staining More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 229

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page