Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barginsbybonnie > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (8)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (17)
 History (5)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (10)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barginsbybonnie (1825Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1825
Member since Aug-17-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Baton Rouge, LA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
38 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century: Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: jacket missing More info...

$2.00  buy

 Next: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear only More info...

$1.06  buy

 The Club Dumas: Arturo PTrez-Reverte, Sonia Soto
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No wear small name on on first page More info...

$1.25  buy

 Scary Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones: Alvin Schwartz, Stephen Gammell
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover wear different cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 See, I Told You So: Rush Limbaugh
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very minor wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Don: Mario Puzo
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear only More info...

$0.75  buy

 Daddy: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: jacket wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Call of the Wild: Jack London
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some wear. dover thrift edition different cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Patient: Michael Palmer
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vortex: Larry Bond
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Thieves of Baghdad: One Marine's Passion for Ancient Civilizations and the Journey to Recover the World's Greatest Stolen Treasures: Matthew Bogdanos, William Patrick
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new shelf wear only More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Mick: Herb Gluck, Mickey Mantle
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: missing jacket More info...

$1.00  buy

 Up in the Air With Shelley Berman: Shelley Berman
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, very minor shelf wear More info...

$1.50  buy

 Don't Stand Too Close to a Naked Man: Tim Allen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 White Fang: Jack London
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: possible water mark, but no damage to the pages ie...wrinkling etc More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love in Another Town: Barbara Taylor Bradford
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: looks like something might has spilt and the book got sat in it damage to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Longarm and the Vigilantes: Tabor Evans
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: writing on the inside of cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mary Anne Misses Logan: Ann M. Martin
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover wear name on front More info...

$0.75  buy

 MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers, Theses, and Dissertations: Joseph Gibaldi, Modern Language Association of America, Walter S. Achtert
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Norton Reader: An Anthology of Expository Prose: Arthur M. Eastman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: writing on front page protected with contact paper super shape More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page