Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barenz2 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (25)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (13)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (20)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (9)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (5)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (12)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (15)
 Social Science & Politics (31)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barenz2 (43Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 43
Member since Jul-02-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Macomb, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
104 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Essentials of Sociology: A Down-to-Earth Approach: James M. Henslin
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition! No writing or highlighting. Ships in... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Strategies for Successful Writing: A Rhetoric, Research Guide, Reader, and Handbook: James A. Reinking, Robert Von Der Osten
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. Mild highlighting. Ships in 1-2 days More info...

$2.00  buy

 Dude, Where's My Country?: Michael Moore
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition! Ships in 1-2 days More info...

$1.00  buy

 Elements of Argument: A Text and Reader: Annette T. Rottenberg
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition! No writing or highlighting. Ships in... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Building Professionals: Creating a Successful Portfolio: Dianne J. Orton, Fresa J. Jacobs, Robin R. Wingo, Tammy L. W. Freelin
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition! Ships in 1-2 days More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mosby's Workbook for Nursing Assistants: Helen Chigaros Rn, Relda Timmeny Kelly
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition. Some pen writing on a few pages otherwise... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm: Jane P. Laudon, Kenneth C. Laudon
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. Mild highlighting. Ships in 1-2 days More info...

$4.00  buy

 Criminal Justice Today: An Introductory Text for the Twenty-First Century: Frank Schmalleger Ph.D.
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition! CD included. Ships in 1-2 days More info...

$2.00  buy

 Martini's Atlas Of The Human Body: Atlas Of The Human Body: Frederic Martini
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition! CD included. Ships in 1-2 days More info...

$2.00  buy

 Foundations of Financial Management: Geoffrey A. Hirt, Stanley B. Block
(Book, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition! Ships in 1-2 days More info...

$2.50  buy

 The World Is a Text: Writing, Reading, and Thinking About Culture and Its Contexts: Dean Rader, Jonathan Silverman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition! Ships in 1-2 days More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Wilding Of America: Money, Mayhem And The American Dream: Charles Derber
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition! Ships in 1-2 days More info...

$2.00  buy

 Writing With Style With Infotrac: Apa Style Made Easy: Lenore T. Szuchman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition! Ships in 1-2 days More info...

$1.00  buy

 Joining a Community of Readers: A Thematic Approach to Reading: Jan Lombardi, Roberta Alexander
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition! Ships in 1-2 days More info...

$2.00  buy

 Technology In Action, Introductory and Student CD Package: Introductory Edition: Alan Evans, Kendall Martin, Mary Anne Poatsy
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition! Ships in 1-2 days More info...

$2.00  buy

 Financial Accounting: Earl K. Stice, James, D. Stice, K. Fred Skousen, W. Steve Albrecht
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition! Ships in 1-2 days More info...

$2.00  buy

 Environmental Science: Creating a Sustainable Future: Daniel D. Chiras
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition. Some highlighting but in a neat, mulitcolor... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Nutrition Concepts and Controversies With Infotrac: Eleanor Noss Whitney, Frances Sizer Webb
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition! No writing or highlighting. Ships in... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Applications Manual to Accompany Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology: Frederic Martini, Kathleen Welch
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition! Ships in 1-2 days More info...

$2.00  buy

 A+ Guide to Hardware: Managing, Maintaining, and Troubleshooting: Jean Andrews
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition! Ships in 1-2 days More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page