Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > barbierunner00 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (20)
 Business & Economics (16)
 Children & Teens (17)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 Fiction & Literature (22)
 History (7)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (7)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (21)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (14)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (17)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (19)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (26)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
barbierunner00 (215Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 98.8%
Feedback Score: 215
Member since Jun-06-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Lake Forest, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
93 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight bend on cover and a initials written in pen inside front cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hobbit: Or There and Back: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Crease in front and back cover. Some shelf... More info...

$0.75  buy

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on dusk jacket More info...

$0.75  buy

 Stargirl: Jerry Spinelli
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: crease in cover, shelf wear, some dog eared pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Watsons Go to Birmingham - 1963: Christopher Paul Curtis
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Someone Like You: Sarah Dessen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never read - name on inside cover and mark on bottom More info...

$1.75  buy

 Predator: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like brand new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blow Fly: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: creases on spine and front cover. No writing or highlighting More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tom Hopkins Audio Sales Collection: Advanced Sales Survival Training, Mastering the Art of Selling & the Academy of Master Closing: Tom Hopkins
(Audio, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Disk has light scratching. Plays great though. Excellent condition! More info...

$16.19  buy

 Runaways: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight creases on corner of back cover. Great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ttyl: Lauren Myracle
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear on corners and creasing on spine More info...

$0.75  buy

 Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper - Case Closed: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition. like new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Disneys Pocahontas
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting or torn or creased pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Misty: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hungry, Hungry Sharks: Joanna Cole
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. No writing or highlighting. More info...

$0.75  buy

 You Don't Know Me: David Klass
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear on cover and corners. Good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sales Dogs: You Do Not Have to Be an Attack Dog to Be Successful in Sales
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Disks have light scratching. Plays great though. Excellent condition! More info...

$14.35  buy

 Ultimate Gift: Jim Stovall
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$1.45  buy

 The Bear and the Dragon: Tom Clancy
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tape and box in wonderful condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Raven: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Excellent condition. New book. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page