Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > banginkicks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (6)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Travel (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
banginkicks (4258Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.6%
Feedback Score: 4258
Member since Jun-24-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
22 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Beach House: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Great Condition! More info...

$0.79  buy

 A Prayer for Owen Meany: John Irving
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is used, but in very good condition. If you have any questions e-mail... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Blowback: The Costs and Consequences of American Empire: Chalmers Johnson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great condition! We ship right away! More info...

$9.75  buy

 Strangers from a Different Shore: A History of Asian Americans: Ronald Takaki
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is used, but in very good condition. If you have any questions e-mail... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Four Past Midnight: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is used, but in very good condition. If you have any questions e-mail... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Cultural Studies and the Study of Popular Culture: Theories and Methods: John Storey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great condition. No bent corners. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Introduction to Water in California: David Carle
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! In great condition! We ship right away! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Bin Laden, Islam, and America's New "War on Terrorism": As'Ad Abukhalil
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: We ship right away! In almost brand new condition! More info...

$3.99  buy

 What It Means to Be 98% Chimpanzee: Apes, People, and Their Genes: Jonathan Marks
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. We ship right away! More info...

$6.50  buy

 Behind the Invasion of Iraq: Research Unit for Political Economy
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: We ship right away! More info...

$6.30  buy

 Introduction to Water in California: David Carle
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. We ship right away! More info...

$19.99  buy

 Organic Chemistry: Study Guide and Solutions Manual: Paula Yurkanis Bruice
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great condition! We ship right away! More info...

$33.00  buy

 Organic Chemistry: Study Guide and Solutions Manual: Paula Yurkanis Bruice
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great shape. We ship right away. More info...

$33.00  buy

 Hip Hop America: Nelson George
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great condition. Like new! More info...

$7.95  buy

 Educational Psychology: Windows on Classrooms: Donald P. Kauchak, Paul Eggen, Stuart Garry
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In Good Condition. More info...

$2.80  buy

 The Media of Mass Communication: John Vivian
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Textbook is used, but in very good condition. If you have any questions... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Basic Mathematical Skills With Geometry: Form A: Donald Hutchison, James Streeter, Louis Hoelzle
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Textbook is used, but in very good condition. If you have any questions... More info...

$28.00  buy

 Puntos De Partida: An Invitation to Spanish: Marty Knorre
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Brand New. Any questions? E-mail ebay@bangin-kicks.com. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Writing Research Papers: A Complete Guide: James D. Lester
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is used, but in very good condition. If you have any questions e-mail... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Reframing Anti-semitism: Alternative Jewish Perspectives
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: We ship right away! More info...

$8.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page