Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bananaeyes > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (9)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (17)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bananaeyes (166Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 166
Member since Sep-29-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: San Jose, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
41 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Person's name written on inside cover. No other markings. Great condition More info...

$0.99  buy

 Siddhartha: Hermann Hesse
(Paperback, 1957)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Some underlining. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Holy Blood, Holy Grail: Henry Lincoln, Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Never actually read, but there is a crease in the cover. All of the pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 House Made of Dawn: N. Scott Momaday
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has some highlighting and underlining. back cover is bent, but not... More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Buddhist Tradition in India, China and Japan
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Never read. Slight bend on the back cover, but otherwise... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Elemental Geosystems: Robert W. Christopherson
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: **Still has the CD. No markings but shows some shelf wear. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Death Of Ivan Ilych And Other Stories: Leo Tolstoy
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never read, but shows some shelf wear. Great condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Iliad: Homer, Robert Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows wear. Inside is good. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shamanism: An Expanded View of Reality
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. Inside is perfect. Cover shows a little wear. More info...

$2.25  buy

 The American Revolution: Writings from the War of Independence
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Purchashed brand new and never read. Came in hard box instead of jacket... More info...

$14.99  buy

 The Gnostic Gospels Of Jesus: The Definitive collection of Mystical Gospels and Secret Books about Jesus of Nazareth: Marvin Meyer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Never read, but jacket shows some shelf wear. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Mencius: Mencius
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Yellowed pages. Good for its age. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Religion and Magic in the Life of Traditional Peoples: Alice B. Child, Irvin Long Child
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Used for class once. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Spiritwalker: Messages from the Future: Henry Barnard Wesselman
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardcover without jacket More info...

$0.75  buy

 Medicinemaker: Mystic Encounters on the Shaman's Path: Henry Barnard Wesselman
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Never read, but jacket shows wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fathers and Sons: Constance Black Garnett, Ivan S. Turgenev
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. Few dog eared pages from sitting on shelf. Great condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chinese Boxing: Masters and Methods: Robert W. Smith
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. Been sitting on a shelf for a few years. More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Routledge Companion To The Study Of Religion: John R. Hinnells
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Never read, but has some shelf wear. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Spiritual, but Not Religious: Understanding Unchurched America: Robert C. Fuller
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, so the pages are in great shape. No jacket thought and some... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Preparation for Death: Prayers and Consolations for the Final Journey: Alfonso Maria De' Liguori, Norman J. Muckerman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read. Mint condition. More info...

$2.50  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page