Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > badkitty1782 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (4)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Travel (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
badkitty1782 (229Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 229
Member since Dec-14-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Fairfield, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Breath, Eyes, Memory: Edwidge Danticat
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelfwear More info...

$2.00  buy

 My Antonia: John J. Murphy, Willa Cather
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelfwear/some underlining More info...

$3.00  buy

 Our Town: A Play in Three Acts: Thornton Niven Wilder
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: almost like new except for teeth marks from my cat (sorry about that!) More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Associated Press Stylebook and Briefing on Media Law: Associated Press
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelfwear More info...

$4.50  buy

 Peak Performance: Sharon K. Ferrett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelfwear/some highliting More info...

$17.50  buy

 Incidents in the Life of a Slave Girl, Written by Herself: Written by Herself: Harriet Jacobs, Jean Fagan Yellin, L.Maria Child, Lydia Maria Francis Child
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelfwear More info...

$5.00  buy

 Pride, Prejudice and Jasmin Field: Melissa Nathan
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: bought new then dropped the class More info...

$9.00  buy

 This Side of Paradise: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bought new then dropped class More info...

$9.00  buy

 Applying Cultural Anthropology: An Introductory Reader
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelfwear/some highliting More info...

$15.00  buy

 New Perspectives on Computer Concepts: Introductory: Dan Oja, June Jamrich Parsons
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelfwear; some highliting; comes with CD-ROM More info...

$5.00  buy

 Wonders of the African World: Henry Louis Gates
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelfwear/very little highliting More info...

$12.00  buy

 Computers: Information Technology in Perspective: Larry E. Long, Nancy Long
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelfwear More info...

$13.50  buy

 Cuaderno De Actividaes: Mundo 21
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear More info...

$20.00  buy

 Age of Innocence: Edith Wharton, Michael Everett Nowlin
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: bought new then dropped class More info...

$7.50  buy

Page 1 of 1