Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > babykat824 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Children & Teens (10)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (14)
 History (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
babykat824 (120Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 120
Member since May-05-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Harrington Park, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
37 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy: Frances Mayes
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Meet Felicity: An American Girl 1774: Valerie Tripp
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear and tear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bastard Out of Carolina: Dorothy Allison
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in great condition More info...

$3.00  buy

 Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love: Dava Sobel
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks almost new- Very slight wear and tear More info...

$3.00  buy

 Enormously Foxtrot: A Foxtrot Treasury: Bill Amend
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Front and back cover very slightly worn More info...

$5.00  buy

 Divine Secrets of the Ya-ya Sisterhood: A Novel: Rebecca Wells
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. There is slight wear on the covers, but the book is... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Road from Coorain: Jill Ker Conway
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$0.99  buy

 Felicity Learns a Lesson: A School Story: Dan Andreasen, Valerie Tripp, Vignettes Luann Robert
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear and tear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Topdog/underdog: Suzan-Lori Parks
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition- Only 2-3 pages creased More info...

$10.00  buy

 10-Minute Clutter Control: Easy Feng Shui Tips for Getting Organized: Skye Alexander
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$5.30  buy

 Selected Poems: Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover slightly bent More info...

$4.00  buy

 Felicity's Surprise: A Christmas Story: Dan Andreasen, Keith Skeen, Valerie Tripp, Vignettes Luann Roberts
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear and tear More info...

$0.75  buy

 La Vita Nuova: (Poems Of Youth): Alighieri Dante
(Paperback, 1969)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition- Looks slightly old from age More info...

$6.00  buy

 Confessions of a Sociopathic Social Climber: The Katya Livingston Chronicles: Adele Lang
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Teachings of Don Juan: A Yaqui Way of Knowledge: Carlos Castaneda
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overall Good condition- Pink highlighting throughout pages and slight wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 Ma Rainey's Black Bottom: A Play in Two Acts: August Wilson
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some creases in pages More info...

$6.00  buy

 Little Altars Everywhere: Rebecca Wells
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is in very good condition. There is a little wear around the edges,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Possible Lives: The Promise of Public Education in America: Mike Rose
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Slight wear and tear on covers- Some underlining and writing in book More info...

$10.00  buy

 World's Fair: A Novel: E.L. Doctorow
(Book, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Edition- Slight wear and tear on cover, but otherwise in excellent... More info...

$6.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page