 |
Understanding Nutrition: Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Purchased Used at College Bookstore. Includes Nutrition Explorer CD-ROM.... More info...
 $31.00  |
|
 |
Accounting Principles: Problem-Solving Survival Guide Chapters 14-27: Donald E. Kieso Ph.D., Jerry J. Weygandt, Paul D. Kimmel Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Textbook bought USED at college bookstore. Still in very good condition.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Giver: Lois Lowry
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A History of the World's Religions: David S. Noss
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Purchased Used at College Bookstore, No Markings or Highlighting. Like... More info...
 $36.00  |
|
 |
Microbiology Demystified: James Edward Keogh, Tom Betsy
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand New Condition, No Markings, Excellent Condition More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Study Guide to Accompany Experiencing the World's Religion: Richard Curran Trussell
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Textbook in excellent condition, wasn't even read. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
History of Art: Anthony F. Janson, H. W. Janson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Textbook in very good condition, no markings. Great textbook for any... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Sherman's March: Burke Davis
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition, writing on front page only. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Costume: 1066-1990s: John Peacock
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Hodges Harbrace Handbook: John C. Hodges, Robert Keith Miller, Suzanne Strobeck Webb, Winifred Bryan Horner
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, Still Quite a Useful Tool for any Writer. Will ship... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Fashion in Costume 1200-2000: Joan Nunn
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Second Edition, 280 pages. Great shape. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Lord of the Dance: Andrew M. Greeley
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great book, cover some soil marks. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
How to Reap Riches from Raw Land:Guide to Profitable Real Estate Speculation: Guide to Profitable Real Estate Speculation: Glen Nicely
(Binding Unknown, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent Shape, No Dust Cover More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
French Lessons: Adventures With Knife, Fork, and Corkscrew: Peter Mayle
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Theatre: John Von Szeliski, Robert Cohen
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Well used textbook, purchased USED at college bookstore, great book to have... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Cultural Anthropology: Understanding Ourselves and Others: Richley H. Crapo
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Textbook in very good condition. Some tattered page corners. No writing... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Study Guide for Gaines-miller's Criminal Justice in Action: The Core: Larry K. Gaines, Roger Leroy Miller
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like New condition, Clean Crisp Pages, No Markings or Highlighting. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Prentice Hall Thea Study Guide for Writing: Karen Hackley, Robin P. Nealy
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like New Textbook, No Writing or Highlighting, Clean Crisp Pages. Ships... More info...
 $23.00  |
|
 |
The Writing Process: A Concise Rhetoric, Reader, and Handbook: John M. Lannon
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition, clean pages, no markings, backpack wear on corners. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Costumes for the Stage: A Complete Handbook for Every Kind of Play: Sheila Jackson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks like its never been used. Perfect condition. More info...
 $10.00  |