Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > b.toy > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (15)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
b.toy (13Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 13
Member since Oct-09-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: el cerrito, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
15 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Innovator's Solution: Creating and Sustaining Successful Growth: Clayton M. Christensen, Michael E. Raynor
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new! More info...

$8.99  buy

 Leadership Jazz: Max De Pree
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great book, some highlighting. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Profit Zone: How Strategic Business Design Will Lead You to to Tomorrow's Profits: Adrian J. Slywotzky, Bob Andelman, David J. Morrison
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition! Great deal! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Creative Destruction: Why Companies That Are Built to Last Underperform the Market--And How to Successfully Transform Them: Richard Foster, Sarah Kaplan
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never used. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Investments: Alan J. Marcus, Alex Kane, Zvi Bodie
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition! No highlighting or writing. More info...

$18.89  buy

 Financial Management: Theory and Practice: Eugene F. Brigham
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Missing cd, light highlighting in early pages. Great deal! More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Art of Modeling With Spreadsheets: Management Science, Spreadsheet Engineering, and Modeling Craft: Kenneth R. Baker, Stephen G. Powell
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition, light highlighting in first 2 chapters. No cd-rom. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Macroeconomics: Robert J. Gordon
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Light highlighting in early pages. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Value Migration: How to Think Several Moves Ahead of the Competition: Adrian J. Slywotzky
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new! Very light shelf wear. More info...

$1.98  buy

 Managerial Accounting: Creating Value in a Dynamic Business Environment: Hilton
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition, light highlighting. Includes cd-rom, never opened. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Management Communication: Arthur H. (Arthur Henry) Bell, Dayle M. Smith Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used lightly, great deal! More info...

$20.00  buy

 Marketing Principles and Best Practices: K. Douglas Hoffman
(Binding Unknown, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, light highlighting. More info...

$34.00  buy

 Motivating People: Dayle M. Smith Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used, light shelf wear. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Reframing Organizations: Artistry, Choice, and Leadership: Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover, good condition, and light highlighting in 2 chapters. More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Corporate Mystic: A Guidebook for Visionaries With Their Feet on the Ground: Gay Hendricks, Kate Ludeman
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new book, light shelf wear. More info...

$3.55  buy

Page 1 of 1