Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > azstateofmind > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (21)
 Architecture & Design (15)
 Art & Photography (53)
 Biography & Autobiography (373)
 Business & Economics (294)
 Children & Teens (543)
 Computers & Internet (70)
 Cooking (155)
 Education & Teaching (234)
 Fiction & Literature (2064)
 History (237)
 Hobbies & Crafts (37)
 Home & Garden (52)
 Humor & Games (78)
 Law (235)
 Mathematics (13)
 Medical (237)
 Mind & Body (566)
 Nature & Animals (112)
 Parenting & Family (442)
 Performing Arts (110)
 Philosophy (39)
 Psychology (295)
 Reference & Study Aids (152)
 Religion & Spirituality (572)
 Science & Technology (196)
 Social Science & Politics (795)
 Sports & Recreation (90)
 Transportation (40)
 Travel (53)
 True Crime (145)
 Other (705)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
azstateofmind (2310Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2310
Member since Dec-07-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Atlanta, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4896 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used soft cover book in very good condition, all intact, shows normal... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used soft cover book in very good condition, all intact, shows normal... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used hard cover book w/dust jacket in very good condition. Some cover/edge... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book in good condition, all intact, shows normal edge/cover wear,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Chosen: Chaim Potok
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used paperback book in fairly good condition, all intact, shows normal... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Notebook: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used Softcover book in good condition, all intact, some wear along edges,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Interview With the Vampire: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used paperback book in good condition, all intact, shows normal edge/cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pages in good condition! Cover does have some clear plastic on it & a spot... More info...

$0.75  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover book w/dust jacket in very good condition. Some cover/edge wear,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Well used paperback book in fair condition, all intact, just shows... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cold Sassy Tree: Olive Ann Burns
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used soft cover book in fair condition, all intact, does show excessive... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Separate Peace: John Knowles
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used paperback book in good condition, all intact, shows normal edge/cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Bend in the Road: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book in good condition, all intact, shows normal edge/cover wear,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used Hardcover book w/dust jacket in good condition. Some edge wear,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used hard cover w/dust jacket in good condition. Some cover/edge wear, all... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Lily: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used paperback book in good condition, all intact, shows normal edge/cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book in good condition, all intact, shows normal edge/cover wear,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The South Beach Diet: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used soft cover book in very good condition, all intact, shows normal... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Rose: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used paperback book in good condition, all intact, shows normal edge/cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blue Dahlia: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used Softcover book in very good condition, read once, all intact, some... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 245

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page