Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > azale106 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
azale106 (401Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 401
Member since Jan-28-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Lake Orion, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has shelf wear. Name was written in front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Matthew Henry's Commentary on the Whole Bible: Matthew A. Henry, Matthew Henrys
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name/date written in front of book. Minimal highlighting/underlying... More info...

$14.97  buy

 You Read to Me, I'll Read to You: Very Short Fairy Tales to Read Together (In Which Wolves are Tamed, Trolls are Transformed, and Peas are Triumphant): Mary Ann Hoberman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is like new with the exception of some names written on the front... More info...

$6.25  buy

 I'll Hold You in Heaven: Jack W. Hayford
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Little crease in upper right hand corner. Some shelf wear. More info...

$2.99  buy

 The On-Purpose Business: Doing More of What You Do Best More Profitably: Kevin W. McCarthy
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Writing on inside front cover. Never been read. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Why You Say It: Webb Garrison
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Carson-Dellosa's Clip Art Classics II
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good

$12.70  buy

 Clip Art Classics I: A Revised Collection of Old Favorites
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name written in front. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$11.99  buy

 Little House Country: A Photo Guide to the Home Sites of Laura Ingalls Wilder: Leslie A. Kelly, William Anderson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition No scuffs or bends in cover. Signed by the author (he... More info...

$124.99  buy

 Miscarriage: A Shattered Dream: Linda Hammer Burns, Sherokee Ilse
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

 Just What the Doctor Ordered: Walter Wilson
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is like new w/the exception of a name written in the front. Cover... More info...

$3.99  buy

 How to Really Love Your Child: Ross Campbell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A little writing in front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 New Baby: Anne Civardi
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very tiny, tiny shelf wear in one corner. I'm only telling you so you know... More info...

$2.82  buy

Page 1 of 1