 |
Sharp Objects: Gillian Flynn
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition, read once very gently. Cover jacket in good shape, as are... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Charlemagne Pursuit: A Novel: Steve Berry
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is in excellent shape. The cover is in perfect condition. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect condition, cover jacket in top shape, read once More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Redwall: The Graphic Novel: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Standard used condition. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell: Kristiana Gregory
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition, clean pages. Shelf wear to edges of cover. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
A Journey to New World: The Diary of Remember Patience Whipple, Mayflower 1620: Kathryn Lasky
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition, clean pages. Shelf wear to edges of cover. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
A Map of the World: Jane Hamilton
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Gently read, slightly worn on the edges. No folds, marks, or creases along... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Missing May: Cynthia Rylant
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good condition. Clean pages. Minor shelf wear to cover/edges. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Anti-Bride Guide: Tying the Knot Outside of the Box: Carolyn Gerin, Stephanie Rosenbaum
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect condition except for very small dent on spine. Really fantastic... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
True History of the Kelly Gang: Peter Carey
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Gently read once. No indication of wear- no marks, or creases along spine. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Dirty Girls Social Club: Alisa Valdes-Rodriguez
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: never read, no marks or bends, perfect condition More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Two Princesses of Bamarre: Gail Carson Levine
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Standard used condition. Inside pages clean and no folds. Shelf wear to... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Pleasure Of My Company: Steve Martin
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: never read, brand new, no stains, marks, or bends, perfect condition! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Initiation: Haich
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In great condition, slight wear to the spine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
City Walks New York: 50 Adventures on Foot: Christina Henry De Tessan
(General Merchandise, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Unopened, in plastic wrapping - brand new! More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Single Woman of a Certain Age: 29 Women Writers on the Unmarried Midlife - Romantic Escapades, Heavy Petting, Empty Nests, Shifting Shapes And Serene Independence
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, never read. Received two copies as gifts. It's really a fun... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Yes Yes Y'All: The Experience Music Project Oral History of Hip-Hop's First Decade: Charlie Ahearn, Experience Music Project, Jim Fricke
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition, never read. More info...
 $19.90  |
|
 |
Get Crafty: Hip Home Ec: Jean Railla
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect Condition, Brand New! More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
The Lost German Slave Girl: The Extraordinary True Story Of Sally Miller And Her Fight For Freedom in Old New Olreans: John Bailey
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect Condition, Never Read! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Fiction: A Pocket Anthology: R.S. Gwynn
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: used for a class but no notes taken inside, front cover corners slightly... More info...
 $5.00  |