Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > awenzel9280 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (6)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
awenzel9280 (18Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 18
Member since Aug-21-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Beloit, WI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
21 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary: Non-indexed
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No cover box, otherwise excellent condition. Tight binding, no shelfwear,... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Eats, Shoots and Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation: Lynne Truss
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, still in perfect condition. Dusk jacket included. Looks new! More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Witching Hour: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear on edge of spine, two poorly cut pages, otherwise excellent... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Woodsong: Gary Paulsen
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear along edge of spine, otherwise excellent condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Heart of Darkness and the Secret Sharer: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Minor crease on front cover. Previous owner's in pen on front flyleaf.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Hatless Jack: The President, the Fedora, and the History of an American Style: Neil Steinberg
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, still in excellent shape. Minor shelfwear along bottom edge,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes: Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous owner's name written on back flyleaf, some scratching on back... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The World's Last Mysteries: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dustjacket, some shelfwear on spine, otherwise excellent condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Archaeology: Glyn Edmund Daniel
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Minor wear on dust jacket. No marks on inside, tight binding,... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Images of the Past: T. Douglas Price
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Inside clean, no markings. Some curling on corners of cover; slight... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Frauds, Myths, and Mysteries: Science and Pseudoscience in Archaeology: Kenneth L. Feder
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bought new, used once. Cover and binding in great shape; inside clean - no... More info...

$4.00  buy

 From Map to Museum: Joan Anderson
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. No interior marks or wear. Dust jacket included. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Heroes & Monsters of Greek Myth: Bernard Evslin, Dorothy Evslin, Ned Hoopes
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear on top and bottom edges of cover, otherwise perfect condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The World Almanac and Book of Facts 1994
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Significant wear of cover and spine, some age yellowing, otherwise good. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Hesiod: Theogony, Works and Days, Shield: Apostolos Athanassakis
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No interior marks, tight binding, very minor wear along bottom of front and... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Idiot Proof: Deluded Celebrities, Irrational Power Brokers, Media Morons, and the Erosion of Common Sense: Francis Wheen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Purchased new, never read. Dustjacket included. No marks or wear -... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Blake & Rossetti: K. Preston
(Hardcover, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover somewhat faded, previous owner's name on flyleaf, otherwise clean... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Personal Prayers for Graduates: Brief Prayers Dealing With Situations and Feelings Common Among Recent and Soon-To-Be Graduates: Maribeth Walker
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Purchased new, never read. Excellent condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Return of Sherlock Holmes: Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1995 printing. Significant crease and shelfwear on front and back cover.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Big Lies: The Right-Wing Propaganda Machine and How It Distorts the Truth: Joe Conason
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Purchased new, read once. Excellent condition. Dust jacket included. More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page