Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > avek1979 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (11)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (10)
 History (3)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
avek1979 (83Feedback is 50 to 99) About Me

Positive Feedback: 95.8%
Feedback Score: 83
Member since Aug-31-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Manchester, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
29 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Money Book for the Young Fabulous And Broke: Suze Orman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition with very minor shelf wear. Learn valuable and... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Gung Ho!: Turn on the People in Any Organization: Ken Blanchard, Sheldon Bowles
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book has very minor evidence of shelf wear. Gung Ho! is amongst some of my... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Love Overboard: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$1.25  buy

 Cell: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$1.07  buy

 The One Minute Manager: D. Kenneth Blanchard, Kenneth Blanchard, Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Improve your management skills by implementing the One Minute Manager.... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Break No Bones: Kathy Reichs
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$2.49  buy

 Understanding Business
(Hardcover)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used before. Has 1 or 2 tiny blemishes on outside cover from being... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Against All Enemies: Inside America's War on Terror: Richard A. Clarke
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight wear and tear from sitting on the book shelf. Never read... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Night Fall: Nelson Demille
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good

$1.00  buy

 Selling for Dummies: Tom Hopkins
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition with only minor shelf wear visible. Learn how to... More info...

$5.99  buy

 How to List and Sell Real Estate: Danielle Kennedy, Warren Jamison
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A must have for all Real Estate Agents. A practical, fun guide to building... More info...

$14.95  buy

 The Survivors Club: Lisa Gardner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$1.00  buy

 Scholastic Dictionary of Idioms: Marvin Terban
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New

$5.26  buy

 Sales Prospecting for Dummies: Tom Hopkins, Top Hopkins
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book displays minor shelf wear and is in excellent condition. Improve your... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Firestorm: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$1.00  buy

 The Devil Wears Prada: Lauren Weisberger
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New

$1.00  buy

 The Autobiography of Santa Claus
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New

$1.00  buy

 A Night Without Armor: Poems: Jewel Kilcher
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great addition to anyones poem collection. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Marketing Kit For Dummies: Alexander Hiam
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition with minor shelf wear. Book comes with CD... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Courting Danger: Carol Stephenson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.