Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aussiecan1044 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (8)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (25)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (9)
 Law (4)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (18)
 Parenting & Family (22)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aussiecan1044 (541Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 541
Member since Feb-08-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Crawfordsville, IN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
78 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose: Eckhart Tolle
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. No writing on inside and pages are intact. More info...

$1.99  buy

 First, Break All the Rules: What the World's Greatest Managers Do Differently: Curt Coffman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ink mark on front cover of dust jacket. Some highlighting throughout the... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Along Came a Spider: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear to cover and spine is creased. No writing on inside and pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blood and Gold: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No writing on inside and pages are intact. Dust jacket is included. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Seat of the Soul: Gary Zukav
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing on inside and pages are intact. Slight shelf wear and ink mark... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Emotional Intelligence: Daniel Goleman
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, sticker residue on front cover. No writing on inside and... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Cujo: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing inside and pages are intact. NO dustjacket. One area on the... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Christine: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing on inside and pages are intact. Dust jacket has shelf wear and... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Pet Sematary: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No writing on inside and pages are intact. Dust jacket has shelf wear and... More info...

$1.99  buy

 S is for Silence: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No writing on inside and pages are intact. Dust jacket has two bookstore... More info...

$2.99  buy

 A History of God: The 4000-Year Quest of Judaism, Christianity and Islam: Karen Armstrong
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No writing on inside and pages are intact. More info...

$3.49  buy

 Taming Natasha & Luring a Lady: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crease to spine. No writing on inside and pages are intact. More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Devil's Web: Mary Balogh
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! No writing on inside and pages are intact. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Girlfriends' Guide to Surviving the First Year of Motherhood: Wise and Witty Advice on Everything from Coping With Postpartum Mood Swings to Salvaging Your Sex Life to Fitting into That Favorite Pair of Jeans: Vicki Iovine
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small pinhole on front cover and writing on inside of front cover. No other... More info...

$1.99  buy

 M Is for Malice: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No writing on inside and pages are intact. Dust jacket has slight shelf... More info...

$2.99  buy

 N Is for Noose: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition with no writing on inside and pages intact.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 H Is for Homicide: Sue Grafton
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear and creases to spine. No writing on inside and pages are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Firestarter: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dustjacket has shelfwear and some rips. No writing on inside and pages are... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Carolina Isle: Jude Deveraux
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear and creases on spine. Writing on first page and all pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Three Junes: Julia Glass
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Writing on second page and first page has a peice ripped off. No other... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page