 |
This Book Will Change Your Life: 365 Daily Instructions for Hysterical Living: Ben Carey, Henrik Delehag
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Emotion Machine: Commonsense Thinking, Artificial Intelligence, and the Future of the Human Mind: Marvin Minsky
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition. Would be like new except for a black mark on the bar... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Penny Arcade 2: Epic Legends of the Magic Sword Kings: Jerry Holkins
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Forever and Ever: A Novel: Dan A. Baker
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Trail: Paper Poetry: David Pelham
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition, read once. More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
The Kings English: Adventures of an Independent Bookseller: Betsy Burton
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor discoloration along the edge of pages. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
California Directory of Fine Wineries: Marty Olmstead
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Top of spine is damaged. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Scouts in Bondage: And Other Violations of Literary Propriety
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Top of spine is damaged. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Mythology: The Illustrated Anthology of World Myth & Storytelling
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket worn on edges More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Forgotten Bread: First-Generation Armenian American Writers: David Kherdian
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor corner damage. More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Getting a Life: Helen Simpson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...
 $3.45  |
|
 |
Women Who Win: Female Athletes on Being the Best: Lisa Taggart
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. Signed by author. More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Time to Smell the Roses: A Hermux Tantamoq Adventure: Michael Hoeye
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. Signed by author. More info...
 $9.45  |
|
 |
Modern Physics: Paul A. Tipler
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used one semester, some spine wear. More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Climbing Back: Dionisio D. Martinez
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor dust jacket wear. More info...
 $2.44  |
|
 |
Two Points to Murder: Carolyn Keene
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Lots of shelf wear, pages and binding in very good condition. More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
The Wisdom of Julian of Norwich: Julian, Monica Furlong
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book in great condition. First page has been signed by a gift giver. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Good News Q's: Fred Keiser
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Summer: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
With Grant and Meade from the Wilderness to Appomattox: Theodore, Colonel Lyman
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $7.49  |