Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > auntjanesattic > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (16)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (7)
 Hobbies & Crafts (8)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (17)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (15)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
auntjanesattic (1038Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1038
Member since Mar-31-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Highland, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
80 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Ramayana: A Shortened Prose Version of the Indian Epic: Kampar, R.K. Narayan
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: good for reading copy, used sales sticker on cover, cover is bent, all... More info...

$4.51  buy

 Bad Childhood---Good Life: How to Blossom And Thrive in Spite of an Unhappy Childhood: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover edition includes clean unmarked dustcover More info...

$4.99  buy

 How to Talk So Kids Will Listen and Listen So Kids Will Talk: Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable

$2.50  buy

 Michigan: A History of the Wolverine State: George S. May, Willis F. Dunbar
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$30.00  buy

 1943 True West: Sam Shepard
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used book stickers on cover, inside pages clean and tight More info...

$9.99  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens Step-By-Step Landscaping: Better Homes & Gardens Staff
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover in excellent condition, inside pages clean and bright. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work: Janice Pratt Vancleave
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Small scuffs and price tag residue on back, More info...

$3.50  buy

 401 Ways to Get Your Kids to Work at Home: Bonnie Runyan McCullough, Susan Walker Monson
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good

$4.00  buy

 Unlocking the Mysteries of Creation: Dennis R. Petersen
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: missing dust jacket, owner's name on flyleaf. Pages are clean, bright and... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Building Thinking Skills: Howard Black, Sandra Parks
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some slight shelf wear, inside pages perfect More info...

$15.99  buy

 Dk Merriam Webster Children's Dictionary
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, inside pages tight and clean More info...

$8.99  buy

 A Survivor's Guide to Home Schooling: Luann Schackelford, Susan White
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good

$2.50  buy

 Great Expectations: Charles Dickens, Margaret Cardwell
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover is curling on edges, inside pages clean and tight More info...

$3.99  buy

 Curves: Permanent Results Without Permanent Dieting: Carol Colman, Gary Heavin
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Includes clean, unmarked dust jacket. More info...

$14.99  buy

 I Am Spock: Library Edition: Leonard Nimoy
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Price tag on front, slight shelf wear, small bend inside dj. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Creators/a History of Heroes of the Imagination: Daniel J. Boorstin
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has a few small tears, book looks great. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Building Thinking Skills: Howard Black, Sandra Parks
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some slight shelf wear, inside pages perfect More info...

$15.99  buy

 Whales, Dolphins & Porpoises
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Includes clean, unmarked dust jacket More info...

$24.99  buy

 Arts & Ideas: Fleming, William Fleming
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, a few pages have some highlighting, used text book... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Dreaming the Dark: Magic, Sex, and Politics: Starhawk
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighted, underlined, some pages are folded More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page