 |
The Ramayana: A Shortened Prose Version of the Indian Epic: Kampar, R.K. Narayan
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: good for reading copy, used sales sticker on cover, cover is bent, all... More info...
 $4.51  |
|
 |
Bad Childhood---Good Life: How to Blossom And Thrive in Spite of an Unhappy Childhood: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Hardcover edition includes clean unmarked dustcover More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
How To Talk So Kids Will Listen & Listen So Kids Will Talk: Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Michigan: A History of the Wolverine State: George S. May, Willis F. Dunbar
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Better Homes and Gardens Step-By-Step Landscaping: Better Homes & Gardens Staff
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover in excellent condition, inside pages clean and bright. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
1943 True West: Sam Shepard
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used book stickers on cover, inside pages clean and tight More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Janice Vancleave's Biology for Every Kid 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work: Janice Pratt Vancleave
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Small scuffs and price tag residue on back, More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
401 Ways to Get Your Kids to Work at Home: Bonnie Runyan McCullough, Susan Walker Monson
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Unlocking the Mysteries of Creation: Dennis R. Petersen
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: missing dust jacket, owner's name on flyleaf. Pages are clean, bright and... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
A Survivor's Guide to Home Schooling: Luann Schackelford, Susan White
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Building Thinking Skills: Howard Black, Sandra Parks
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some slight shelf wear, inside pages perfect More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
Dk Merriam Webster Children's Dictionary
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, inside pages tight and clean More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
I Am Spock: Library Edition: Leonard Nimoy
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Price tag on front, slight shelf wear, small bend inside dj. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Creators/a History of Heroes of the Imagination: Daniel J. Boorstin
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket has a few small tears, book looks great. More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Building Thinking Skills: Howard Black, Sandra Parks
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some slight shelf wear, inside pages perfect More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
Great Expectations: Charles Dickens, Margaret Cardwell
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover is curling on edges, inside pages clean and tight More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Whales, Dolphins & Porpoises
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Includes clean, unmarked dust jacket More info...
 $24.99  |
|
 |
Arts & Ideas: Fleming, William Fleming
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, a few pages have some highlighting, used text book... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Curves: Permanent Results Without Permanent Dieting: Carol Colman, Gary Heavin
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Includes clean, unmarked dust jacket. More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Dreaming the Dark: Magic, Sex, and Politics: Starhawk
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Highlighted, underlined, some pages are folded More info...
 $3.50  |