Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > augustinebooks > Books > Reference & Study Aids  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (41)
 Atlases (2)
 Dictionaries (5)
 Etiquette (3)
 Handbooks & Manuals (8)
 Questions & Answers (4)
 Quotations (4)
 Research (1)
 Study Aids (10)
 Trivia (4)
 Weddings (2)
 Word Lists (3)
 Writing Skills (3)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
augustinebooks (77Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
41 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Landry News: Andrew Clements
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SHIPS FAST!!! More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Art of Classroom Inquiry: A Handbook for Teacher-Researchers: Brenda Miller Power, Ruth Shagoury Hubbard
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unread, ships fast!!! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Painless Writing: Jeffrey Strausser
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, very slight shelfwear, Ships Fast!!! More info...

$4.98  buy

 Sparknotes the Odyssey: Homer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ships fast!!! More info...

$1.99  buy

 IQ Workout: Quick and Effective Exercises to Boost Your Brain Power: Ken D. Russell, Philip Carte, Philip J. Carter
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, CD unopened. Ships fast!!! More info...

$7.95  buy

 Beautiful Home on a Budget: Anne Christian Buchanan, Emilie Barnes, Yoli Brogger
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SHIPS FAST!!! More info...

$2.50  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Country Soul: Stories Served Up Country-style and Straight from the Heart: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Ron Camacho
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: CD included, still sealed More info...

$4.75  buy

 Weather
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SHIPS FAST!!! More info...

$3.99  buy

 How Well Does Your Child Do Math?: A Step-By-Step Assessment of Your Child's Math Skills and Techniques to Develop Them: Ann Cook
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ships fast!!! More info...

$9.99  buy

 Five Steps to Romantic Love: A Workbook for Readers of Love Busters and His Needs, Her Needs: Willard F. Harley
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, has slight shelfwear, Ships Fast!!! More info...

$4.99  buy

 Sparknotes Brave New World: Aldous Huxley
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships Fast!!! More info...

$1.75  buy

 A Kid's Guide to Washington, D.C.: Diane C. Clark
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships Fast!!! More info...

$4.75  buy

 All Things Are Possible-Pass the Word: Barbara Milo Ohrbach
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships Fast!!! More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Spirit of America: Words of Advice from the Founders in Stories, Letters, Poems and Speeches: William J. Bennett
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ships fast!!! More info...

$3.99  buy

 Robert's Rules of Order: Modern Edition: Darwin Patnode, Henry M. Robert
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS FAST!!! More info...

$5.99  buy

 Robert's Rules of Order: Modern Edition: Darwin Patnode, Henry M. Robert
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SHIPS FAST!!! More info...

$5.99  buy

 Mother Teresa: Sister to the Poor: Patricia Reilly Giff
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, minimal amt of shelf wear, clean, no marks More info...

$2.00  buy

 Storytime, Mathtime: Satarian
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean, no markings on pages, cover has only slight wear, red mark... More info...

$10.95  buy

 It's Time to Remember, America!: Connecting the Past With the Present: Michael R. Myers
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: we ship same day More info...

$1.99  buy

 Report Form Roundup: Easy Forms for Gathering, Writing and Reporting Information: Linda Milliken
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages very clean, cover has some wear, usually ships same day More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page