Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > audreyrosetreasures > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (24)
 Architecture & Design (15)
 Art & Photography (65)
 Biography & Autobiography (252)
 Business & Economics (181)
 Children & Teens (856)
 Computers & Internet (38)
 Cooking (66)
 Education & Teaching (261)
 Fiction & Literature (706)
 History (205)
 Hobbies & Crafts (80)
 Home & Garden (56)
 Humor & Games (87)
 Law (129)
 Mathematics (21)
 Medical (116)
 Mind & Body (408)
 Nature & Animals (180)
 Parenting & Family (304)
 Performing Arts (62)
 Philosophy (70)
 Psychology (245)
 Reference & Study Aids (126)
 Religion & Spirituality (440)
 Science & Technology (217)
 Social Science & Politics (597)
 Sports & Recreation (42)
 Transportation (25)
 Travel (65)
 True Crime (38)
 Other (448)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
audreyrosetreasures (3541Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3541
Member since Feb-06-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Fredericksburg, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store


Books Books
3332 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice hardcover with dustjacket only a bit of shelfwear, free of writing, a... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Speak: Laurie Halse Anderson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, no writing, firm binding, has some shelfwear to edges and... More info...

$3.99  buy

 There Are No Children Here: The Story of Two Boys Growing Up in the Other America: Alex Kotlowitz
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, has a few pen notations on the title page, some age browning,... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean no writing, firm binding, has light shelfwear. We try to offer a... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting by in America: Barbara Ehrenreich
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, no writing, firm binding, has some shelfwear to edges and... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting by in America: Barbara Ehrenreich
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, no writing, firm binding, has some shelfwear to edges and... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Codependent No More: How to Stop Controlling Others and Start Caring for Yourself Signed: Melody Beattie
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing, has some shelfwear to edges and corners. We try to offer a... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear and cover scratches. Dustjacket has a bit of shelfwear but... More info...

$4.49  buy

 Every Man's Battle: Winning the War on Sexual Temptation One Victory at a Time: Fred Stoeker, Mike Yorkey, Stephen Arterburn
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, no writing, firm binding, has some shelfwear to edges and... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Susannah's Garden: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean no writing, has some shelfwear to edges and corners. We try to offer... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Nights in Rodanthe: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice hardcover with dustjacket, clean no writing, firm binding, mild... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Eleven on Top: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dustjacket, firm binding, pages are crisp and clean, no... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Girlfriends' Guide to Pregnancy: Or Everything Your Doctor Won't Tell You: Vicki Iovine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Letter "e" written on the front, pages have an age look to them,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 I Kissed Dating Goodbye: Joshua Harris
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean no writing, tight binding. Has light shelfwear to edges and corners.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Blue Dahlia: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean no writing, some shelfwear to edges and corners. We try to offer a... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Historian: Elizabeth Kostova
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dustjacket, no writing, firm binding, has some mild... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The South Beach Diet: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, no writing, firm binding, has some shelfwear to edges and... More info...

$1.50  buy

 An American Childhood: Annie Dillard
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No writing, firm binding. Some shelfwear to edges and corners, some age... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Bad Beginning: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover no dustjacket, clean no writing, firm binding, pages are crisp,... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls: Mary Bray Pipher
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear and corner creasing. No writing. We try to offer a thorough... More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 167

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page