 |
Ecclesiology: The Church As Communion and Mission: Morris Pelzel
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mint Condition...Looks like it was never read...Odor Free. ***See the other... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Sugar Busters!: Cut Sugar to Trim Fat: H. Leighton Steward, Luis A. Balart, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews M.D.
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Botom of the back binding has some shelf wear, otherwise it is in very good... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Wuthering Heights: Emily Bronte, Jane Bingham
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is in mint condition...No wrting, torn, bent, stained... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Encyclopedia of Dog Breeds: Juliette Cunliffe
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition, just shows a little shelf wear....No... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer: Mark Twain
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: There is a clear plastic dust cover which is torn and friezed and 2 of the... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
The Bible Through the Ages
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is is mint condition but the dust cover (different from picture... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Old Testament Parallels: Laws and Stories from the Ancient Near East: Don C. Benjamin, Victor Harold Matthews
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover has some wear, a little highlighting,Otherwise in good condition. No... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Penny from Heaven: Jennifer L. Holm
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In mint condition...No writing, bent, torn or stained pages...Odor... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Two Years Before the Mast: Richard Henry Dana
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition shows very little shelf wear, it was... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Householder's Survival Manual
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: My Husband bought this item and never read it. It is in mint... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Seven Ways of Knowing: Teaching for Multiple Intelligences: David G. Lazear
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: It is in very good condition, small dents on front cover from sticker, name... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
The Thames and Hudson Manual of Rendering With Pen and Ink: Robert W. Gill
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book show some use,curl in front corner, small tear on front and back,... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Snickers from the Front Pew: Jedd Hafer, Todd Hafer
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear...No writing, torn, bent or stained pages...No... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Official 2006 Price Guide To World Coins: Thomas E. Hudgeons III, Tom Hudgeons
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shows a little shelf wear..I page has a tiny bent tip...No writing, torn,... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
The Whole Grain Diet Miracle: The Healthiest Diet Ever!: Darwin Deen M.D., Lisa Hark
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition with dust cover, no writing, bent or torn pages..no... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Living With High Blood Pressure: The Hypertension Diet Cookbook: James C. Hunt, Joyce D. and Hunt, James C. Margie
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition except for the dust cover which has... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Chilton's General Motors Bonneville/Lesabre Eighty-Eight 1988-93 Repair Manual
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book has a little water damage but otherwise is in very good shape,... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Egermeier's Favorite Bible Stories: Elsie E. Egermeier
(Hardcover, 1965)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in almost mint condition. There is an erasure on front page.... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Champion of Truth: The Life of Saint Athanasius: Michael E. Molloy
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never read, shows a tiny bit of shelfwear, otherwise in mint... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
Church History: Faith Handed on: Kevin L. Hughes
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mint Condition...Looks like it was never read...Odor free...Fast shipping... More info...
 $5.10  |