Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > atticfinds70 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (3)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (12)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (22)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Science & Politics (10)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (8)
 Travel (2)
 Other (28)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
atticfinds70 (1857Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 1857
Member since Mar-19-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Wichita, KS

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
107 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ecclesiology: The Church As Communion and Mission: Morris Pelzel
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint Condition...Looks like it was never read...Odor Free. ***See the other... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Sugar Busters!: Cut Sugar to Trim Fat: H. Leighton Steward, Luis A. Balart, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews M.D.
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Botom of the back binding has some shelf wear, otherwise it is in very good... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Wuthering Heights: Emily Bronte, Jane Bingham
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in mint condition...No wrting, torn, bent, stained... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Encyclopedia of Dog Breeds: Juliette Cunliffe
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition, just shows a little shelf wear....No... More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Adventures of Tom Sawyer: Mark Twain
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: There is a clear plastic dust cover which is torn and friezed and 2 of the... More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Bible Through the Ages
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is is mint condition but the dust cover (different from picture... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Old Testament Parallels: Laws and Stories from the Ancient Near East: Don C. Benjamin, Victor Harold Matthews
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover has some wear, a little highlighting,Otherwise in good condition. No... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Penny from Heaven: Jennifer L. Holm
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In mint condition...No writing, bent, torn or stained pages...Odor... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Two Years Before the Mast: Richard Henry Dana
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition shows very little shelf wear, it was... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Householder's Survival Manual
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: My Husband bought this item and never read it. It is in mint... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Seven Ways of Knowing: Teaching for Multiple Intelligences: David G. Lazear
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: It is in very good condition, small dents on front cover from sticker, name... More info...

$4.75  buy

 The Thames and Hudson Manual of Rendering With Pen and Ink: Robert W. Gill
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book show some use,curl in front corner, small tear on front and back,... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Snickers from the Front Pew: Jedd Hafer, Todd Hafer
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear...No writing, torn, bent or stained pages...No... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Official 2006 Price Guide To World Coins: Thomas E. Hudgeons III, Tom Hudgeons
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows a little shelf wear..I page has a tiny bent tip...No writing, torn,... More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Whole Grain Diet Miracle: The Healthiest Diet Ever!: Darwin Deen M.D., Lisa Hark
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition with dust cover, no writing, bent or torn pages..no... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Living With High Blood Pressure: The Hypertension Diet Cookbook: James C. Hunt, Joyce D. and Hunt, James C. Margie
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition except for the dust cover which has... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Chilton's General Motors Bonneville/Lesabre Eighty-Eight 1988-93 Repair Manual
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has a little water damage but otherwise is in very good shape,... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Egermeier's Favorite Bible Stories: Elsie E. Egermeier
(Hardcover, 1965)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in almost mint condition. There is an erasure on front page.... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Champion of Truth: The Life of Saint Athanasius: Michael E. Molloy
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, shows a tiny bit of shelfwear, otherwise in mint... More info...

$7.25  buy

 Church History: Faith Handed on: Kevin L. Hughes
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint Condition...Looks like it was never read...Odor free...Fast shipping... More info...

$5.10  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page