Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > atticbookstore > Books > Mind & Body  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (1152)
 Astrology (2)
 Diets (68)
 Diseases (81)
 Divination (6)
 Exercise (15)
 Health & Fitness (424)
 Healthy Living (42)
 Inspiration & Personal Growth (6)
 Men's Health (14)
 Mysticism (2)
 Nutrition (54)
 Parapsychology (67)
 Self-Help (553)
 Spirituality (58)
 Supernatural (37)
 Unexplained Phenomena (13)
 Women's Health (92)
 Other (190)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
atticbookstore (228Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
1152 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Lifes Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front board is slightly bowed. Light edge wear. Front of DJ has some... More info...

$3.15  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Lifes Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover. Tight and square. Some shelf wear. Some bumping to corners.... More info...

$3.85  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight and square. Light shelf wear. DJ has minimal edge wear. Hard cover.... More info...

$4.55  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover. A bit off-square, binding a touch loose. Shelf wear. DJ has... More info...

$3.85  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover. Tight binding. Bumped corners. DJ has very light edge wear.... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover. Tight and square. Some shelf wear. DJ has some edge wear.... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. More info...

$3.15  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some yellowing. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. More info...

$3.15  buy

 Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants: Ann Brashares
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight and square. Some edge wear. Trade paperback. Detailed... More info...

$3.85  buy

 Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some light edge and corner wear. Detailed information and/or scans... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Artist's Way: A Spiritual Path to Higher Creativity: Julia Cameron, Mark Bryan
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pencil marking on about half of pages. Top edge of back cover is chipped... More info...

$3.85  buy

 Girl, Interrupted: Susanna Kaysen
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Type: Movie Edition. Light edge and corner wear. Tight, square binding.... More info...

$3.15  buy

 South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover. Covers have some light scratching and denting. Edge wear. Tight... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Forever Odd: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mass market. Some edge wear. Spine creasing. G+. Detailed information... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Ellen Foster: Kaye Gibbons
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge and corner wear. Covers have some soiling. Detailed information and/or... More info...

$3.15  buy

 Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: Robert M. Pirsig
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine creasing. A bit off-square. Some water damage -- does not affect... More info...

$2.10  buy

 10 Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sticker remnant on front cover. Some edge wear. Detailed information and/or... More info...

$2.45  buy

 The Hot Zone: Richard Preston
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Mass market. Spine creasing. Edge wear. Second front cover is slightly... More info...

$1.40  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tight binding. Some shelf wear. DJ has some light edge wear. Hard cover.... More info...

$4.55  buy

 Simple Abundance: A Daybook of Comfort and Joy: Sarah Ban Breathnach
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pink ribbon bookmark is intact. Corners are bumped. Detailed information... More info...

$6.50  buy

Page 1 of 58

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page