 |
Dead Heat: Joel C. Rosenberg
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: light shelf wear More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Last Days: Joel Rosenberg
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dust jacket has some normal wear. binding still tight More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Ezekiel Option: Joel C. Rosenberg
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dust jacker has some normal wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Prentice Hall's Federal Taxation 2009: Individuals: John L. Kramer, Kenneth E. Anderson, Thomas R. Pope
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Corners have some wear, has highlighting of key terms. Used for one month More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
The University of Chicago Spanish Dictionary, Spanish-English, English-Spanish: Universidad de Chicago Diccionario Espanol-Ingles, Ingles-Espanol: University of Chicago
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some small marks (ink pen, etc) around outer edge cover and first few pages... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence: Joe Dominguez, Vicki Robin
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Has some wear and creases on cover. Bninding still tight. no known marking. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Cross Centered Life: C. J. Mahaney, Kevin Meath
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight wear on corners More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
How to Give Her Absolute Pleasure: Totally Explicit Techniques Every Woman Wants Her Man to Know: Lou Paget
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Courage After Fire: Coping Strategies for Troops Returning from Iraq and Afghanistan and Their Families: Keith Armstrong, Paula Domenici Ph.D., Suzanne Best
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Corners opposite binding have slight creases. More info...
 $5.47  |
|
 |
The Way of the Wild Heart Manual: John Eldredge
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Bought it and put it on the shelf. Bottom right corner slightly curls up. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Laughable Loves: Milan Kundera, Suzanne Rappaport
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear. One black marking on bottom edge. Sticker residue on... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Momma and the Meaning of Life: Tales of Psychotherapy: Irvin D. Yalom
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once. Dust cover looks great and is covered with plastic. Very minimal... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Money Before Marriage: A Financial Workbook for Engaged Couples: Larry Burkett, Michael E. Taylor
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: I bought it and put it on the shelf. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Stickley Style: Arts and Crafts Homes in the Craftsman Tradition: David M. Cathers
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear More info...
 $19.49  |
|
 |
Surf Life 32 to 02: Sam George, Tom Adler
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: a few small spots on front cover. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Cashing in on the American Dream: How to Retire at 35: Paul Terhorst
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dust jacket and cover has some wear. binding still tight. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Gregg Reference Manual: William A. Sabin
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...
 $9.55  |
|
 |
Stoked a History of Surf Culture: A History of Surf Culture: Drew Kampion
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: a few slight creases on dust cover. it has been opened once More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Sun Tzu's Art of War Plus the Ancient Chinese Revealed: Sun Tzu II
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Lonely Planet Australia: Paul, Et Al Smitz
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: has some wear, creases on cover, corners bent, binding tight. More info...
 $4.98  |