|
|
 |
ask4book (4003 )
 Positive Feedback: 98.9%
Feedback Score: 4003
Member since Feb-16-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Central Valley, CA

Add to Favorite Sellers


 |
Books 147 items
|

 |
Chemistry: A Molecular Approach: Nivaldo Jose Tro
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW, HARDCOVER, STUDENT EDITION, U.S EDITION, NO HIGHLIGHT OR WRITING.... More info...
 $129.99  |
|
 |
Understanding Nutrition: Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book still in very good condition, hardcover, 11th edition, student... More info...
 $66.99  |
|
 |
Earth: An Introduction to Physical Geology: Dennis Tasa, Edward J. Tarbuck, Frederick K. Lutgens
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book still in very good condition, softcover, 9th edition, student edition,... More info...
 $69.99  |
|
 |
Business: A Changing World: Geoffrey A. Hirt, Geoffrey Hirt, Linda Ferrell, O. C. Ferrell
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in very good condition, softcover, 7th edition, student edition, no... More info...
 $85.00  |
|
 |
Biology of Plants: Ray F. Evert, Susan E. Eichhorn
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book still in good condition, have a lot of highlight and underlining, 7th... More info...
 $79.99  |
|
 |
Essentials of Geology: Stephen Marshak
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, STILL IN PLASTIC WRAP, 3RD EDITION, STUDENT EDITION. cHOOSE... More info...
 $88.99  |
|
 |
The Curious Researcher: A Guide To Writing Research Papers: Bruce P. Ballenger
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book still in good condition, softcover, 5th edition, student edition.... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture: Stanley J. Baran
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LIKE NEW CONDITION, NO HIGHLIGHT OR WRITING, 6TH EDITION, STUDENT EDITION,... More info...
 $99.99  |
|
 |
Environmental Science: A Study of Interrelationships: Bradley F. Smith, Bradley S. Smith, Bradley Smith, Eldon D. Enger
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in very good condition, 12th edition, student edition, softcover, no... More info...
 $99.99  |
|
 |
Connect Core Concepts in Health: Paul Insel, Walton Roth, Walton T. Roth
(Other, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, STILL IN PLASTIC WRAP, 11TH EDITION, STUDENT EDITION, U.S... More info...
 $82.99  |
|
 |
Marketing: Carl McDaniel, Charles W. Lamb, Joseph F. Hair
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book still in very good condition, hardcover, 10th edition, student... More info...
 $104.99  |
|
 |
The Rich Get Richer And the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice: Jeffrey Reiman
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book still in very good condition, softcover, 8th edition, student edition,... More info...
 $21.99  |
|
 |
Excursions in Modern Mathematics: Peter Tannenbaum
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HARDCOVER, STUDENT EDITION, 7TH EDITION, U.S EDITION, NEVER BEEN... More info...
 $115.00  |
|
 |
Basic College Mathematics: Jamie Blair, Jeffrey Slater, Jenny Crawford, John Tobey
(Other, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in very good condition, softcover, 6th edition, student edition, cd... More info...
 $69.99  |
|
 |
Introductory Chemistry Essentials: Nivaldo J. Tro
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in very good condition, hardcover, 3rd edition, student edition, u.s... More info...
 $89.00  |
|
 |
Digital Systems: Principles And Applications: Gregory L. Moss, Neal S. Widmer, Ronald Tocci
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in very good condition, hardcover, 10th edition, student edition, cd... More info...
 $77.90  |
|
 |
Human Anatomy: Frederic H. Martini, Michael J. Timmons, Robert B. Tallitsch
(Other, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, STILL IN PLASTIC WRAP, HARDCOVER, 6TH EDITION, STUDENT EDITION,... More info...
 $160.00  |
|
 |
Engineering Mechanics, Statics: Russell C. Hibbeler
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, NEVER BEEN USED, 12TH EDITION, STUDENT EDITION,U.S EDITION.... More info...
 $102.00  |
|
 |
Principles of Environmental Engineering and Science: Mackenzie L. Davis, Susan J. Masten
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW CONDITION, NEVER BEEN USED, 2ND EDITION, STUDENT EDITION, U.S... More info...
 $107.00  |
|
 |
Communication in Small Groups: Principles and Practices: John T. Masterson, Steven Beebe
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in very good condition, no highlight or writing, 9th edition, student... More info...
 $71.99  |

|