Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ask4book > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (21)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (13)
 Education & Teaching (25)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (5)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (18)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (28)
 Mind & Body (14)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (14)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (36)
 Social Science & Politics (22)
 Transportation (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ask4book (4003Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 98.9%
Feedback Score: 4003
Member since Feb-16-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Central Valley, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
147 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Chemistry: A Molecular Approach: Nivaldo Jose Tro
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW, HARDCOVER, STUDENT EDITION, U.S EDITION, NO HIGHLIGHT OR WRITING.... More info...

$129.99  buy

 Understanding Nutrition: Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book still in very good condition, hardcover, 11th edition, student... More info...

$66.99  buy

 Earth: An Introduction to Physical Geology: Dennis Tasa, Edward J. Tarbuck, Frederick K. Lutgens
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book still in very good condition, softcover, 9th edition, student edition,... More info...

$69.99  buy

 Business: A Changing World: Geoffrey A. Hirt, Geoffrey Hirt, Linda Ferrell, O. C. Ferrell
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition, softcover, 7th edition, student edition, no... More info...

$85.00  buy

 Biology of Plants: Ray F. Evert, Susan E. Eichhorn
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book still in good condition, have a lot of highlight and underlining, 7th... More info...

$79.99  buy

 Essentials of Geology: Stephen Marshak
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, STILL IN PLASTIC WRAP, 3RD EDITION, STUDENT EDITION. cHOOSE... More info...

$88.99  buy

 The Curious Researcher: A Guide To Writing Research Papers: Bruce P. Ballenger
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book still in good condition, softcover, 5th edition, student edition.... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Introduction to Mass Communication: Media Literacy and Culture: Stanley J. Baran
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW CONDITION, NO HIGHLIGHT OR WRITING, 6TH EDITION, STUDENT EDITION,... More info...

$99.99  buy

 Environmental Science: A Study of Interrelationships: Bradley F. Smith, Bradley S. Smith, Bradley Smith, Eldon D. Enger
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition, 12th edition, student edition, softcover, no... More info...

$99.99  buy

 Connect Core Concepts in Health: Paul Insel, Walton Roth, Walton T. Roth
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, STILL IN PLASTIC WRAP, 11TH EDITION, STUDENT EDITION, U.S... More info...

$82.99  buy

 Marketing: Carl McDaniel, Charles W. Lamb, Joseph F. Hair
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book still in very good condition, hardcover, 10th edition, student... More info...

$104.99  buy

 The Rich Get Richer And the Poor Get Prison: Ideology, Class, and Criminal Justice: Jeffrey Reiman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book still in very good condition, softcover, 8th edition, student edition,... More info...

$21.99  buy

 Excursions in Modern Mathematics: Peter Tannenbaum
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, HARDCOVER, STUDENT EDITION, 7TH EDITION, U.S EDITION, NEVER BEEN... More info...

$115.00  buy

 Basic College Mathematics: Jamie Blair, Jeffrey Slater, Jenny Crawford, John Tobey
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition, softcover, 6th edition, student edition, cd... More info...

$69.99  buy

 Introductory Chemistry Essentials: Nivaldo J. Tro
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition, hardcover, 3rd edition, student edition, u.s... More info...

$89.00  buy

 Digital Systems: Principles And Applications: Gregory L. Moss, Neal S. Widmer, Ronald Tocci
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition, hardcover, 10th edition, student edition, cd... More info...

$77.90  buy

 Human Anatomy: Frederic H. Martini, Michael J. Timmons, Robert B. Tallitsch
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, STILL IN PLASTIC WRAP, HARDCOVER, 6TH EDITION, STUDENT EDITION,... More info...

$160.00  buy

 Engineering Mechanics, Statics: Russell C. Hibbeler
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, NEVER BEEN USED, 12TH EDITION, STUDENT EDITION,U.S EDITION.... More info...

$102.00  buy

 Principles of Environmental Engineering and Science: Mackenzie L. Davis, Susan J. Masten
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW CONDITION, NEVER BEEN USED, 2ND EDITION, STUDENT EDITION, U.S... More info...

$107.00  buy

 Communication in Small Groups: Principles and Practices: John T. Masterson, Steven Beebe
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition, no highlight or writing, 9th edition, student... More info...

$71.99  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page