Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ashejen > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ashejen (61Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 61
Member since Sep-21-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Shelton, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
9 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 My Dearest Mr. Darcy: An Amazing Journey into Love Everlasting Pride and Prejudice continues...: Sharon Lathan
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition - very minor wear on cover. Slight stain on bottom... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Betrayal of the Blood Lily: Lauren Willig
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition - very minor shelf wear on top edge of dust jacket.... More info...

$12.75  buy

 Behavior in Organizations: Understanding and Managing the Human Side of Work: Jerald Greenberg, Robert A. Baron
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Minor shelf wear. No marks. Cover still shiny. More info...

$9.75  buy

 Metallography: Principles and Practice: George F. Vander Voort
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No marks. Minor shelf wear on corners. More info...

$55.00  buy

 Countdown: A History of Space Flight: T.A. Heppenheimer
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. No marks. Exterior corners slightly bent. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Engineering Materials 1: An Introduction to Their Properties and Applications: David R. H Jones, Michael F. Ashby
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners bent slightly. No highlighting or marking inside. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Introduction to Dislocations: Derek Hull
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight wrinking of front cover corner. No marking or highlighting inside. More info...

$60.00  buy

 Hard Coatings Based on Borides, Carbides and Nitrides: Synthesis, Characterization and Application
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No marking or highlighting. Cover in excellent... More info...

$100.00  buy

 Fundamentals and Applications of Microalloying Forging Steels
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Cover is unblemished. No marks or highlighting... More info...

$80.00  buy

Page 1 of 1