Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > asfzambia > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Fiction & Literature (17)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (34)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
asfzambia (6)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 6
Member since Sep-23-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Van Buren, AR

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
43 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Effective Pastoring: Giving Vision, Direction, and Care to Your Church: Charles R. Swindoll, Roy B. Zuck, William Lawrence
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some writing on inside in margins More info...

$3.00  buy

 Learning About Theology from the Third World: William A. Dyrness
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some underlining done throughout book. Little shelf wear. More info...

$12.50  buy

 Pentecostal Experience: The Writings of Donald Gee Settling the Question of Doctrine Versus Experience: David A. Womack, Donald Gee
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in great condition, More info...

$6.70  buy

 Finding Your Perfect Mate: Norman H. Wright
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some marking in book. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Engaging With God: A Biblical Theology of Worship: David Peterson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Marking on inside. Binding loose for first few pages. Some shelf wear. More info...

$17.00  buy

 The Gift for All People: Thoughts on God's Great Grace: Max Lucado
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 When the Spirit Comes With Power: Signs and Wonders Among God's People: John White
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover slightly bent and marking/writing on inside pages. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Sodom Had No Bible: Leonard Ravenhill
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In great condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Too Close, Too Soon: Bobbie Reed, Dr. Jim A. Talley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: little shelf wear More info...

$4.25  buy

 Listen to Me, Satan!: Exercising Authority over the Devil in Jesus' Name: Carlos Annacondia, Gisela Sawin
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Underlining and marking on inside More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Next Christendom: The Coming of Global Christianity: Philip Jenkins
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: little writing on inside of book. More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Ten Commandments of Dating: Ben Young, Sam Adams
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Fair amount of shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Applause of Heaven: Max Lucado
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: little shelf wear More info...

$1.25  buy

 Success- One Day at a Time: John Maxwell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 10 Great Dates Before You Say I Do: Claudia Arp, Curt Brown, Natelle Brown
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$6.15  buy

 The Book of Ruth: Jane Hamilton
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Little shelf wear and water markings More info...

$1.00  buy

 Leota's Garden: Francine Rivers
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages slightly yellow. More info...

$2.24  buy

 Bamboo & Lace: Lori Wick
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages slightly yellow More info...

$1.00  buy

 Monster: Frank Peretti
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No cover for the hardback. Otherwise book in great condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 When God Whispers Your Name: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear; cover has small tear; pages are yellowing. More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page