Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > artesiaauction > Books > Home & Garden  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (11)
 Decorating (3)
 Design & Construction (1)
 Gardening (6)
 Home Furnishings (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
artesiaauction (985Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
11 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 New Complete Guide to Gardening: Susan A. Roth
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: @Very Good condition; has wear on cover; looks very nice; very clean, neat... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Complete Book Of Food Counts: Corinne T. Netzer
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks great; light wear on the front, back, edges, and corners of book;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 An Ocean Apart: Robin Pilcher
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks very good inside and out; creases on the front and back cover; spine... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete & Up-To-Date Fat Book: A Guide to the Fat, Calories, and Fat Percentages in Your Food: Karen J. Bellerson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition inside and out; tight binding; light shelf wear on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 English Country House Murders
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks very good inside and out; spine creases; has wear on front, back,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Decorating with Plants and Flowers
(Binding Unknown, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition for it's age; very clean and neat inside and out; tight... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Q and A: Hundreds of Can-Do Answers to a Gardener's Toughest Questions
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks New; Excellent condition; very clean and neat inside and out; tight... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Weather-Wise Gardener: A Guide to Understanding, Predicting, and Working With the Weather: Calvin Simonds
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks great inside; tight binding; has wear on front, back, edges and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 New Decorating Book
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: @Very Good condition; has wear and creasing on dust jacket; inside book is... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Easy Steps to Successful Decorating: Barbara Taylor Bradford
(Binding Unknown, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: @HARDCOVER; BCE; Good condition; has wear and creasing on dust jacket; has... More info...

$1.50  buy

 A Place Called Home: The People and Landscape of Clinton County, Ohio: Ty Greenlees
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: @Good condition; tight binding; has wear and creasing on dust jacket;... More info...

$18.48  buy

Page 1 of 1