Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > artesiaauction > Books > Children & Teens  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (120)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Fiction (115)
 History (1)
 Social Situations (1)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
artesiaauction (989Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
120 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Go, Dog, Go: P. D. Eastman
(Hardcover, 1961)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: @Very Good condition; has wear on cover; very clean, neat and easy to read;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition; very clean and neat inside and out; spine creasing;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks great inside and out; spine creases; light creasing on front cover;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Vampire Lestat: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks fairly good; spine creases; creasing on cover; has lots of wear on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Can Read With My Eyes Shut: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: @Very Good condition; has wear on cover; very clean, neat and easy to read;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Thin Dark Line: Tami Hoag
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks good; spine creases; wear and creasing on cover; clean, neat and easy... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Meet Felicity: An American Girl 1774: Valerie Tripp
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition; very clean and neat inside and out; tight binding; has... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hornet's Nest: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks good inside and out; tight binding; has wear and creasing on cover;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jackaroo: Cynthia Voigt
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-college book; Looks great inside and out; tight binding; creasing on the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mitla Pass: Leon Uris
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book; looks great; has some wear on the front, back, edges, and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dark Wind: Tony Hillerman
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks good; spine creases; wear and creasing on cover; clean, neat and easy... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Second Chance: Left Behind: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks great inside and out; tight binding; has shelf wear on front, back,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Low Country: A Novel: Anne Rivers Siddons
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book; excellent condition inside and out; tight binding; has... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Threat: Katherine Applegate
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks great inside and out; tight binding; has shelf wear on front, back,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fat Tuesday: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks very good inside; creasing on the front and back cover; spine... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hunter's Moon: Karen Robards
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks great inside and out; spine creases; light creasing on front and back... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Meet Kirsten: An American Girl: Janet Shaw
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition; very clean and neat inside and out; tight binding; has... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Light a Penny Candle: Maeve Binchy
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book; Lots of wear, tears and creasing on dust jacket; stains... More info...

$0.75  buy

 King of the Wind: Marguerite Henry
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks good inside; tight binding; lots of wear and creasing on cover; few... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Final Flight: Stephen Coonts
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy; shelf wear on front, back, edges and corners of book;... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page