 |
The Essential 55: An Award-Winning Educator's Rules for Discovering the Successful Students in Every Child: Ron Clark
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover and dust jacket, light edge wear, almost like new More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Understanding By Design: Grant Wiggins, Jay McTighe
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: LIght edge wear, great condition More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First edition, first printing, hardcover w/ light edge wear, dust jacket... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell: Susanna Clarke
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light edge wear, almost like new More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell: Susanna Clarke
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover and dust jacket never read- no visible wear, like new- great... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell: Susanna Clarke
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover and dust jacket- bottom corner bumped, top of spine bumped, dust... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell: Susanna Clarke
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover and dust jacket- bottom corner bumped, top of spine bumped, dust... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Second Time Around: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light edge wear, great condition More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Amazing Grace: The Lives of Children and the Conscience of a Nation: Jonathan Kozol
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light edge wear on hardcover, some edge wear and a few light wrinkles on... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Anne of Avonlea: Includes Ebook: Caroline Parry, Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Bottom corner of front cover has a piece torn off, the rest is almost like... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell: Susanna Clarke
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light edge wear, great condition More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mr. Midshipman Hornblower: Cecil Scott Forester
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light edge wear, great condition More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Reading Group: Elizabeth Noble
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light edge wear, great condition More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Lies and the Lying Liars Who Tell Them: A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right: A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right: Al Franken
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover and dust jacket, light edge wear, great condition More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Cat Who Saw Stars: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light edge wear, great condition, tear on one edge of dust jacket More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
War Trash: Ha Jin
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light edge wear, great condition More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Cold Fire: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Spine creased, edge and cover wear, yellowing inside covers More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Jane Austen Book Club: Karen Joy Fowler
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Red cover, not blue. Light edge wear, great condition More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Worse Than Watergate: The Secret Presidency of George W. Bush
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover and dust jacket, light edge wear, great condition- More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Hide Yourself Away: Mary Clark
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Spine creased, light edge wear, great condition More info...
 $0.75  |