Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > arrowaybooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (38)
 Architecture & Design (58)
 Art & Photography (144)
 Biography & Autobiography (215)
 Business & Economics (141)
 Children & Teens (129)
 Computers & Internet (34)
 Cooking (118)
 Education & Teaching (150)
 Fiction & Literature (283)
 History (244)
 Hobbies & Crafts (75)
 Home & Garden (77)
 Humor & Games (43)
 Law (70)
 Mathematics (16)
 Medical (104)
 Mind & Body (185)
 Nature & Animals (91)
 Parenting & Family (81)
 Performing Arts (97)
 Philosophy (49)
 Psychology (106)
 Reference & Study Aids (85)
 Religion & Spirituality (187)
 Science & Technology (203)
 Social Science & Politics (346)
 Sports & Recreation (82)
 Transportation (27)
 Travel (91)
 True Crime (17)
 Other (323)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
arrowaybooks (781Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.5%
Feedback Score: 781
Member since Apr-18-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Narberth, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
2231 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Other's Don't: James C. Collins
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition stated on the copyright page. Limited use, clean with no... More info...

$27.50  buy

 Eat Right for Your Type: The Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight: Catherine Whitney, Dr. Peter J. D'Adamo
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean with no marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. More info...

$5.48  buy

 Codependent No More: How to Stop Controlling Others and Start Caring for Yourself Signed: Melody Beattie
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean crisp text with no marks or inscriptions. front cover has a light... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Rachael Ray 365:No Repeats: A Year of Deliciously Different Dinners: Rachael Ray
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good clean nice copy with no marks or inscriptions. Crisp clean text.... More info...

$7.73  buy

 Say You're One of Them: Uwem Akpan
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean crisp text with no marks or inscriptions. Light shelf wear. More info...

$13.48  buy

 Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything: Stephen J. Dubner, Steven D. Levitt
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SIGNED by Steven D. Levitt on a label inside the front cover. "First... More info...

$29.95  buy

 The Yankee Years: Joe Torre, Tom Verducci
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean crisp pages with no marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has light... More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Sopranos Family Cookbook: Allen Rucker, Artie Bucco, Michele Scicolone
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears unused, clean with no marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has light... More info...

$6.25  buy

 In Defense of Food: An Eater's Manifesto: Michael Pollan
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean with no marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear. More info...

$7.24  buy

 Lies My Teacher Told Me: Everything Your American History Textbook Got Wrong: James W. Loewen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean with no highlighting or marks. Moderate shelf wear. More info...

$7.26  buy

 Born Standing Up: A Comic's Life: Steve Martin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Minor shelf wear. NOT A REMAINDER. More info...

$10.44  buy

 Flat Belly Diet! Cookbook: Cynthia Sass, Liz Vaccariello
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover No dust jacket Clean crisp pages with no marks or inscriptions.... More info...

$7.43  buy

 The Nassi-Levy Spanish: The Nassi-Levy Spanish: Robert J. Nassi
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Lighter use with about 50 pages having answers written in. Angle to the... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Just After Sunset: Stories: Stephen King
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New and Unused. In sealed original shrinkwrap There is a black line... More info...

$10.75  buy

 Shadow Rising: Robert Jordan
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition with full number line. Light used. Clean text with no marks... More info...

$26.95  buy

 In Search of Respect: Selling Crack in El Barrio: Philippe Bourgois
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean with no marks or inscriptions. Light use and light shelf wear. More info...

$5.87  buy

 The Essential Theatre: Oscar Gross Brockett, Robert J. Ball
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 8th Edition Clean with no highlighting or marks. Light shelf wear to... More info...

$4.13  buy

 And Still We Rise: The Trials and Triumphs of Twelve Gifted Inner-City Students: Miles Corwin
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean text with no marks other than previous owners name on inside front... More info...

$3.47  buy

 The Expected One: Kathleen McGowan
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good clean nice copy. Crisp clean text. Dust jacket has light shelf... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Mother of All Pregnancy Books: Ann Douglas
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears unused, clean with no marks or inscriptions. Light shelf wear... More info...

$4.85  buy

Page 1 of 112

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page