Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > armysniper1974 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (12)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (121)
 History (14)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (15)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (14)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (20)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (13)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (35)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
armysniper1974 (165Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 165
Member since Nov-04-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Fort Campbell, KY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
134 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Heart of the Sea: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good used condition. Has been read, creases in the spine and minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lethal Justice: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, minor shelf wear and creases on spine as it has been read. More info...

$0.80  buy

 Tears of the Moon: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good used condition. Has been read, creases in the spine and minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Problem of Pain: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, looks to have never been read. More info...

$3.60  buy

 The Yearling: Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor creases in spine from being read. Otherwise great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jewels of the Sun: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good used condition. Has been read, creases in the spine and minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mercy: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor creases in spine from being read. Otherwise great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 When He Was Wicked: Julia Quinn
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has been read, so creases in spine...otherwise great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, only flaw is minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor creases in spine from being read. Otherwise great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beach Road: Library Edition: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge, Peter Dejonge
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Laughing Corpse: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has been read, so creases and wearing in spine...otherwise good condition. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Table for Five: Susan Wiggs
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has been read, so creases in spine...otherwise great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Touching Evil: Kay Hooper
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has been read, so creases in spine...otherwise great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kentucky Rich: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition but has been read and stored so there are creases... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Flashpoint: Suzanne Brockmann
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has been read, so creases in spine...otherwise great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Highland Angel: Hannah Howell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, minor shelf wear and creases on spine as it has been... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Summer's Child: Luanne Rice
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Homeport: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, minor shelf wear and creases on spine as it has been read. More info...

$0.90  buy

 Slightly Wicked: Mary Balogh
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, minor shelf wear and creases on spine as it has been... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page