Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > armina_cortez > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (26)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (25)
 History (3)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (24)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Parenting & Family (10)
 Psychology (9)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (13)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
armina_cortez (19Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 19
Member since Mar-04-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Stilwell, KS

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
79 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Red Lily: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear. Creasing on spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Rose: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and creasing on spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Methods in Behavioral Research: Paul C. Cozby
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shelf wear. "used" stickers. Frequent pencil underlining of text. More info...

$47.00  buy

 Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Bean Trees: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: High school library book. Moderate shelf wear. Stamp on inside cover. No... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Isabel: Jewel of Castilla, Spain 1466: Carolyn Meyer
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear. Gold leaf on edges of pages. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Wolf-speaker: Library Edition: Tamora Pierce
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf and spine wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Do What You Love, the Money Will Follow: Discovering Your Right Livelihood: Marsha Sinetar
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate shelf wear. Book store stamp on inside front cover. Name on first... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Leadership: Ken Kurson, Rudolph W. Giuliani
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very very light shelf wear on dust jacket. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Tomorrow's Promise: Lauren Brooke
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear but a ding in the spine. More info...

$1.50  buy

 A Little Magic: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear and light creasing on spine. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Marie Antoinette: Princess of Versailles, Austria-france 1769: Kathryn Lasky
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$5.00  buy

 Cleopatra VII: Daughter of the Nile: Kristiana Gregory
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Gold leaf on edges of pages. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Anne of Avonlea: Caroline Parry, Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Anne's House of Dreams: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. More info...

$1.75  buy

 After the Storm: Lauren Brooke
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Essentials of Economics: Martha Olney, Paul Krugman, Robin Wells
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Vocabulary and concepts highlighted. Comes with study guide and cd-rom... More info...

$50.00  buy

 A Separate Peace: John Knowles
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Still has dust jacket. Shelf wear on dust cover. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Anne of the Island: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Anne of Ingleside: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. More info...

$1.75  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page