Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > armadillo_books > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (2834)
 Animals (1267)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (26)
 Ecology (265)
 Environmental Conservation (416)
 Essays (51)
 Flowers (60)
 Forests & Forestry (26)
 Fossils (11)
 Lakes & Ponds (11)
 Marine Life (89)
 Mountains (81)
 Natural Disasters (65)
 Natural Resources (62)
 Oceans & Seas (90)
 Pets (700)
 Plants (134)
 Rivers (19)
 Seasons (47)
 Trees & Forests (89)
 Other (428)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
armadillo_books (52112Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
2834 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Beekeeping for Dummies: Howland Blackiston
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! 2002 Paperback. More info...

$3.98  buy

 Walden or Life in the Woods: Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! Unabridged. 1995 Paperback. Hasinder publisher remainder mark More info...

$2.00  buy

 Walden or Life in the Woods: Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Unabridged. 1995 Paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Walden or Life in the Woods: Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! Unabridged. 1995 Paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

 An Inconvenient Truth: The Planetary Emergency of Global Warming and What We Can Do About It: Al Gore, Albert Gore
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover has heavy shelf wear with many black marks, book is in very readable,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 An Inconvenient Truth: The Planetary Emergency of Global Warming and What We Can Do About It: Al Gore, Albert Gore
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great shape- has a little dirt and remainder mark on edge. 2006 Paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

 An Inconvenient Truth: The Planetary Emergency of Global Warming and What We Can Do About It: Al Gore, Albert Gore
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. , 2006 Paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Bliss to You: Trixie's Guide to a Happy Life: Dean Koontz, Trixie Koontz
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! 1st Edition. 2008 Hardcover. More info...

$5.42  buy

 Bliss to You: Trixie's Guide to a Happy Life: Dean Koontz, Trixie Koontz
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! , 1st Edition. 2008 Hardcover. Hasinder publisher remainder... More info...

$5.42  buy

 Bliss to You: Trixie's Guide to a Happy Life: Dean Koontz, Trixie Koontz
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! 1st Edition. 2008 Hardcover. More info...

$5.42  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! May have a publisher remainder mark. 3rd. 2002 Hardcover. More info...

$2.98  buy

 The Organic Machine: The Remaking of the Columbia River: Richard White
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 1996 Paperback. More info...

$4.98  buy

 Walking in Circles Before Lying Down: Merrill Markoe
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Shape- Like New!. May have a remainder mark. 2007 Paperback. More info...

$3.87  buy

 Beyond the Deepwoods: Chris Riddell, Paul Stewart
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! 2004 Hardcover. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Five Acres and Independence: A Handbook for Small Farm Management: M. G. Kains
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Revised. 1973 Paperback. More info...

$5.98  buy

 Waterfowl Identification: The Lemaster Method: Richard Lemaster
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. Spiral. 1996 Plastic... More info...

$5.30  buy

 Western Garden Book
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has light shelf wear, book is in great shape otherwise. 7th Ed.,... More info...

$3.98  buy

 Bad Cat: 244 Not-So-Pretty Kitties And Cats Gone Bad: Harry Prichett, Jim Edgar, R.D. Rosen, Rob Battles
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New- cover has light shelfware. Has a publisher remainder mark. 2004... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Grasshopper Trap: Patrick F. McManus
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Shape. Has a publishers remainder mark. Edition. 1986 Paperback. . More info...

$2.98  buy

 Baby Animals: Seymour Simon
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 2002 Paperback. More info...

$5.98  buy

Page 1 of 142

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page