Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > armadillo_books > Books > Medical
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (3039)
 Administration (27)
 AIDS & HIV (28)
 Allied Health Services (80)
 Alternative Medicine (104)
 Anatomy (145)
 Caregiving (59)
 Dentistry (56)
 Diagnosis (85)
 Dictionaries & Terminology (2)
 Diseases (191)
 Emergency Medicine (82)
 Ethics (80)
 Health Care Delivery (52)
 Health Policy (61)
 History (46)
 Nursing (328)
 Nutrition (93)
 Optometry & Ophthalmology (82)
 Pharmacy (58)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (62)
 Physiology (118)
 Psychiatry (50)
 Public Health (113)
 Reproductive Medicine (53)
 Surgery (446)
 Veterinary Medicine (37)
 Other (2388)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
armadillo_books (52359Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
3039 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eat This Not That! for Kids!: Thousands of Simple Food Swaps That Can Save Your Child from Obesity!: David Zinczenko, Matt Goulding
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 1st Edition. 2008... More info...

$5.98  buy

 The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down: A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures: Anne Fadiman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread. Great Shape. Has a publishers remainder mark. 1st Edition. Edition.... More info...

$5.98  buy

 The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down: A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures: Anne Fadiman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 1st Edition. 1998... More info...

$6.49  buy

 The 5th Horseman: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! 1st. 2006 Hardcover. More info...

$4.98  buy

 The Middle Place: Kelly Corrigan
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unused. Great Shape! Reprint. 2009 Paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 2000 Paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Everyone Poops: Taro Gomi
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. binding has a tear... More info...

$6.98  buy

 Everyone Poops: Taro Gomi
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Edition. 1993 Hardcover. More info...

$6.98  buy

 The Middle Place: Kelly Corrigan
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! Reprint. 2009 Paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Complications: A Surgeon's Notes on an Imperfect Science: Atul Gawande
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/creased cover - Has a publisher... More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Gift: Richard Paul Evans
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2007 Hardcover. More info...

$4.88  buy

 Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide: David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 2005 Paperback. More info...

$2.48  buy

 The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer In Three Easy Steps: Nicholas Perricone
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! 2003 Hardcover. Hasinder publisher remainder mark More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Abs Diet 6-minute Meals for 6-pack Abs: David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 1st Edition. 2006... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer In Three Easy Steps: Nicholas Perricone
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2003 Hardcover. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer In Three Easy Steps: Nicholas Perricone
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! , 2003 Hardcover. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! , 1991 Paperback. More info...

$5.98  buy

 The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slightly Bent Cover or Book light shelf wear. 1991 Paperback. More info...

$5.98  buy

 The Perricone Promise: Look Younger, Live Longer In Three Easy Steps: Nicholas Perricone
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! 2003 Hardcover. More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Christmas Carol: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! Unabridged. 1991 Paperback. More info...

$4.98  buy

Page 1 of 152

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page