Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > armadillo_books > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (589)
 Advanced (25)
 Algebra (65)
 Applied (46)
 Arithmetic (4)
 Calculus (25)
 Computer Mathematics (15)
 Counting & Numeration (40)
 Differential Equations (44)
 Functional Analysis (19)
 Game Theory (6)
 Geometry (60)
 Group Theory (13)
 Logic (36)
 Mathematical Analysis (62)
 Pre-Calculus (2)
 Probability & Statistics (123)
 Recreations & Games (7)
 Reference (6)
 Study & Teaching (23)
 Trigonometry (1)
 Other (272)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
armadillo_books (52084Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
589 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! , Unabridged. 1992 Paperback. Hasinder publisher remainder... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Unabridged. 1992 Paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Midsummer Night's Dream: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! Edition. 1992 Paperback. . More info...

$5.98  buy

 Algebra Survival Guide: A Conversational Handbook for the Thoroughly Befuddled: Josh Rappaport
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has shelf wear and is bent/ torn/ creased. illustrated edition. 1999... More info...

$8.61  buy

 Algebra Survival Guide: A Conversational Handbook for the Thoroughly Befuddled: Josh Rappaport
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. illustrated edition. 1999 Paperback. More info...

$8.69  buy

 Algebra Survival Guide: A Conversational Handbook for the Thoroughly Befuddled: Josh Rappaport
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. illustrated edition. 1999 Paperback. More info...

$11.81  buy

 One, Two, Three!: Sandra Boynton
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. Brdbk. 1993 Board... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Dosage Calculations Made Incredibly Easy!
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! Third Edition. 2004 Paperback. More info...

$5.98  buy

 A Midsummer Night's Dream: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! , 1992 Paperback. More info...

$5.98  buy

 Proof: A Play: David Auburn
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. First. 2001... More info...

$2.45  buy

 Practical Math Success In 20 Minutes A Day: Learning Express
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 3rd Edition. 2005 Paperback. More info...

$4.98  buy

 Practical Math Success In 20 Minutes A Day: Learning Express
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Never written in. 3rd Edition. 2005... More info...

$4.98  buy

 Clifford's Schoolhouse: With More Than 60 Fun Flaps to Lift: Norman Bridwell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2000 Board book. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Mathematics for the Nonmathematician: Morris Kline
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Illustrated.. 1985 Paperback. More info...

$5.98  buy

 Practical Math Success In 20 Minutes A Day: Learning Express
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear. 3rd Edition. 2005 Paperback. More info...

$4.98  buy

 Feast for 10: Cathryn Falwell
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2003 Board book. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Unequal Health: How Inequality Contributes to Health or Illness: Grace Budrys
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! 1st Edition. 2003 Paperback. More info...

$8.98  buy

 Practical Math Success In 20 Minutes A Day: Learning Express
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has light shelf wear, book is in great shape otherwise. 3rd Edition.... More info...

$4.98  buy

 Geek Logik: Easier Living Through Mathematics: Garth Sundem
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! May have a publisher remainder mark. 2006 Hardcover. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Geek Logik: Easier Living Through Mathematics: Garth Sundem
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2006 Hardcover. More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 30

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page