Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > armadillo_books > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (496)
 Architecture & Design (997)
 Art & Photography (2707)
 Biography & Autobiography (6345)
 Business & Economics (4274)
 Children & Teens (6513)
 Computers & Internet (2355)
 Cooking (2131)
 Education & Teaching (3308)
 Fiction & Literature (7073)
 History (6684)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1012)
 Home & Garden (1632)
 Humor & Games (1903)
 Law (1858)
 Mathematics (579)
 Medical (3039)
 Mind & Body (5653)
 Nature & Animals (2949)
 Parenting & Family (3424)
 Performing Arts (2366)
 Philosophy (1296)
 Psychology (2728)
 Reference & Study Aids (2888)
 Religion & Spirituality (4708)
 Science & Technology (4244)
 Social Science & Politics (9144)
 Sports & Recreation (3084)
 Transportation (602)
 Travel (2867)
 True Crime (716)
 Other (6447)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
armadillo_books (52352Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 52352
Member since Oct-31-97 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Norristown, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
57017 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Greenburg's Handbook of Neurosurgery: Leonard I. Kranzler
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! Stg. 2009 Paperback. More info...

$82.74  buy

 The Girl From Cotton Lane: Harry Bowling
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2010 Paperback. More info...

$5.91  buy

 Thomas Trew and the Island of Ghosts: Sophie Masson
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2009 Paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Tying Dry Flies: How to Tie and Fish Must-have Trout Patterns: Charlie Craven
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! Spi. 2009 Hardcover. More info...

$13.61  buy

 How I Became a Holy Mother: Ruth Prawer Jhabvala
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2009 Paperback. More info...

$7.05  buy

 Tower Of Silence: Sarah Rayne
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2009 Paperback. More info...

$4.53  buy

 A Nonlinear Transfer Technique for Renorming: Anibal Molto, Jose Orihuela, Manuel Valdivia, Stanimir Troyanski
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! 1st Edition. 2008 Paperback. More info...

$25.70  buy

 The Golfer's Pocket Companion: Chris Martin
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. illustrated edition. 2009 Hardcover. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Triumphant Fox: Erwin Rommel and the Rise of the Afrika Korps: Samuel W. Mitcham Jr.
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! 2009 Paperback. More info...

$8.64  buy

 Dear Customer Services: Letters from the World's Most Troublesome Shopper: Terry Ravenscroft
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! 2009 Paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Potatoes: Just Great Recipes: Carla Bardi
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2009 Paperback. More info...

$2.78  buy

 The Literary Pocket Companion: Emma Jones
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2009 Hardcover. More info...

$3.66  buy

 The Little Book of Sudoku Volume Four: Gareth Moore
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2009 Paperback. More info...

$2.09  buy

 The Royal Air Force Day by Day: Graham Pitchfork
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. illustrated edition. 2009 Hardcover. More info...

$26.84  buy

 Branson: Tom Bower
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Updated. 2009 Paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

 How I Became a Holy Mother: Ruth Prawer Jhabvala
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2009 Paperback. More info...

$7.05  buy

 What I Wore Today: Fashion Remixed Online from Beijing to Berlin: Korero Books
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2009 Paperback. More info...

$10.50  buy

 Encounters with God Daily Bible: King James Version, Meeting God Every Day in His Word: Henry Blackaby, Melvin Blackaby, Norman Blackaby, Richard Blackaby
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! 2009 Paperback. More info...

$9.98  buy

 Guilt Free Cooking: Taste of Home
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 2009 Paperback. More info...

$6.98  buy

 Swan Song: Easyread Super Large 20pt Edition: John Galsworthy
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Shape! 2009 Paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 2,851

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page