Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > armadillo_books > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (479)
 Architecture & Design (950)
 Art & Photography (2605)
 Biography & Autobiography (6221)
 Business & Economics (4205)
 Children & Teens (6361)
 Computers & Internet (2318)
 Cooking (2049)
 Education & Teaching (3250)
 Fiction & Literature (6965)
 History (6546)
 Hobbies & Crafts (970)
 Home & Garden (1573)
 Humor & Games (1872)
 Law (1835)
 Mathematics (562)
 Medical (2986)
 Mind & Body (5551)
 Nature & Animals (2945)
 Parenting & Family (3377)
 Performing Arts (2314)
 Philosophy (1273)
 Psychology (2674)
 Reference & Study Aids (2838)
 Religion & Spirituality (4620)
 Science & Technology (4156)
 Social Science & Politics (8996)
 Sports & Recreation (3001)
 Transportation (581)
 Travel (2793)
 True Crime (701)
 Other (6333)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
armadillo_books (52550Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 52550
Member since Oct-31-97 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Norristown, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
55852 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 "Cool Stuff" They Should Teach in School: Cruise into the real world ...with styyyyle: Kyle Healy
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 7th Cool Stuff Ed. 2004 Paperback. More info...

$5.98  buy

 "Unwrapping" the Standards: A Simple Process to Make Standards Manageable: Larry Ainsworth
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Slightly Bent Cover or Book. , 2003 Paperback. More info...

$7.98  buy

 '77: Denver, the Broncos, and a Coming of Age: Terry Frei
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2007 Hardcover. More info...

$5.00  buy

 'N Fonnie Bisnis: The Yankee Dutch World of Loe Verlak, "Peenter, Peeperhenger, Dikkereeter," Sage: Dirk Nieland, George G. (FWD) Harper
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! illustrated edition. 2005 Paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

 (In)fusion Approach: Theory, Contestation, Limits (In)fusionising a Few Indian English Novels: Ranjan Ghosh
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! 2006 Hardcover. More info...

$16.88  buy

 (In)fusion Approach: Theory, Contestation, Limits (In)fusionising a Few Indian English Novels: Ranjan Ghosh
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Slightly Bent Cover or Book. 2006 Hardcover. More info...

$15.19  buy

 (Re)understanding Prayer: A Fresh Approach to Conversation With God: Dan (FWD) Kimball, KYLE LAKE
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Not read. Great Shape!, Edition. 2005 Paperback. . More info...

$2.00  buy

 (Re)understanding Prayer: A Fresh Approach to Conversation With God: Dan (FWD) Kimball, KYLE LAKE
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. , 2005 Paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

 (Re)understanding Prayer: A Fresh Approach to Conversation With God: Dan (FWD) Kimball, KYLE LAKE
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. , 2005 Paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

 (Re)understanding Prayer: A Fresh Approach to Conversation With God: Dan (FWD) Kimball, KYLE LAKE
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Shape!, Edition. 2005 Paperback. . More info...

$2.00  buy

 (Re)understanding Prayer: A Fresh Approach to Conversation With God: Dan (FWD) Kimball, KYLE LAKE
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! 2005 Paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

 .Net 2.0 for Delphi Programmers: Jon Shemitz
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! 2006 Hardcover. More info...

$20.00  buy

 .Net 2.0 for Delphi Programmers: Jon Shemitz
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! , 2006 Hardcover. More info...

$20.00  buy

 .Net Web Services: Architecture and Implementation: Keith Ballinger
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Shape, has a remainder mark. 2003 Paperback. More info...

$8.98  buy

 1 2 3 California: A Cool Counting Book: Puck
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used - Great Shape! 2008 Board book. More info...

$4.17  buy

 1 Corinthians
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! 2005 Hardcover. More info...

$18.81  buy

 1 Corinthians
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! , 2005 Hardcover. More info...

$18.81  buy

 1 Hour Web Site: 120 Professional Templates And Skins: Ken Milhous, Michael Utvich, Yana Beylinson
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New, has no CD. Pap/Cdr. 2006 Paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

 1,000 Common Delusions: And the Real Facts Behind Them: Christa Poppelmann
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect and New! 2006 Paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

 1,000 Play Thinks: Puzzles, Paradoxes, Illusions & Games: Ivan Moscovich
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 2001 Plastic Comb. More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 2,793

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page