 |
The Princess Bride: William Goldman
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Barely used, very good condition More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Girl with a Pearl Earring: Tracy Chevalier
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Barely used, very good condition More info...
 $2.05  |
|
 |
The Writer's Harbrace Handbook: Cheryl Glenn, Loretta Gray
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Barely used, very good condition More info...
 $24.94  |
|
 |
The Picture of Dorian Gray and Other Writings by Oscar Wilde: Oscar Wilde
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Has some highlighting of important passages otherwise like new More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Barely used, very good condition More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
You Just Don't Understand: Women and Men in Conversation: Deborah Tannen
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: They are brand new More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Food Revolution: How Your Diet Can Help Save Your Life and Our World: John Robbins
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never used More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Persuasion: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has some highlighting of important passages otherwise like new More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Gender: Psychological Perspectives: Linda Brannon
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used but not run down More info...
 $37.82  |
|
 |
Modern Social Imaginaries: Charles Taylor
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Barely used, very good condition More info...
 $14.78  |
|
 |
Night Falls Fast: Understanding Suicide: Kay R. Jamison
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Gently Read More info...
 $2.97  |
|
 |
The Brigade: An Epic Story of Vengence, Salvation, and World War II: Howard Blum
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Barely used, very good condition More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Asterix the Gaul: Albert Uderzo
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Barely used, very good condition More info...
 $5.27  |
|
 |
Motifs: Jansma, Margaret Ann Kassen
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Barely used, very good condition More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
A Hitchcock Reader: Marshall Deutelbaum
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is fine but used a little More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Mind's Past: Michael S. Gazzaniga
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never Used More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Psychology 09/10: William Buskist
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never used More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
On the Logic of the Social Sciences: Jurgen Habermas, Weber Nicholsen
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Barely used, very good condition More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Personal Growth and Behavior 07/08: Annual
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never Used More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
The Twenty-Four Carat Buddha and Other Fables: Stories of Self-Discovery: Maxine Harris
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Barely used, very good condition More info...
 $5.00  |