Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > archivesbooksinc > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (235)
 Architecture & Design (145)
 Art & Photography (417)
 Biography & Autobiography (2954)
 Business & Economics (1548)
 Children & Teens (4902)
 Computers & Internet (249)
 Cooking (355)
 Education & Teaching (1676)
 Fiction & Literature (30581)
 History (2525)
 Hobbies & Crafts (131)
 Home & Garden (248)
 Humor & Games (822)
 Law (1925)
 Mathematics (68)
 Medical (1465)
 Mind & Body (3502)
 Nature & Animals (883)
 Parenting & Family (4327)
 Performing Arts (797)
 Philosophy (389)
 Psychology (2441)
 Reference & Study Aids (929)
 Religion & Spirituality (2794)
 Science & Technology (1517)
 Social Science & Politics (7482)
 Sports & Recreation (594)
 Transportation (401)
 Travel (674)
 True Crime (1895)
 Other (10339)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
archivesbooksinc (60847Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 60847
Member since Jul-06-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Edmond, OK

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
43907 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor wear to cover Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY... More info...

$2.99  buy

 To Kill a Mockingbird: Harper Lee
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes,... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+ Condition; Book slightly bowed Average used book, may have price... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Who Moved My Cheese?: An Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 To Kill a Mockingbird: Harper Lee
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Captivating: Unveiling The Mystery Of A Woman's Soul: John Eldredge, Stasi Eldredge
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate discoloration to page edge Average used book, may have price... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Body for Life: 12 Weeks to Mental and Physical Strength: Bill Phillips, Michael D'Orso
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No DJ; Moderate stains to Cover; Very clean pages; Tight Binding Overall... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes,... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Siddhartha: Eine Indische Dichtung: Hermann Hesse
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes,... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No DJ; Minor stains to cover; Clean pages; Tight binding Average used... More info...

$1.99  buy

 92 Pacific Boulevard: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 92 Pacific Boulevard: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Digital Fortress: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2,196

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page