Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > arcangel155 > Books > Science & Technology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (13)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (1)
 Chemistry (3)
 Earth Sciences (2)
 Environmental Science (1)
 Life Sciences (3)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
arcangel155 (1286Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
13 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Valley of Horses: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has spine creasing More info...

$0.75  buy

 Robert Ludlum's the Hades Factor: Jonathan Ryder
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good Book, Quick shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 Biochemistry: Garrett
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, Quick Shipping More info...

$3.75  buy

 Carriers: Patrick Lynch
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has slight spine creasing, Quick Shipping, Try Me! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Biochemistry: Frank B. Armstrong
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In Very Good Condition, Quick Shipping More info...

$6.00  buy

 Modern Concepts in Biochemistry: Robert C. Bohinski
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition, Quick Shipping More info...

$7.00  buy

 Modern Concepts in Biochemistry: Robert C. Bohinski
(Binding Unknown, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition, Cover shows some wear, Quick Shipping. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Contributions on the Geological and Geophysical Oceanography of the Gulf of Mexico: Richard Rezak, Vernon J. Henry
(Binding Unknown, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ shows slight wear. Quick Shipping More info...

$14.00  buy

 Chemistry & Chemical Reactivity: School Edition: Mary L. Kotz
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In Very good condition, no highlighting, Quick shipping More info...

$1.90  buy

 Introduction to the Algae: Harold Charles Bold, Michael James Wynne
(Binding Unknown, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows slight wear,, Quick shipping More info...

$7.00  buy

 Handbook of Environmental Fate and Exposure Data for Organic Chemicals: Solvents: Philip H. Howard
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, No highlighting, Quick Ship More info...

$7.50  buy

 Biochemistry: Mary K. Campbell
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, No highlighting, Quick shipping More info...

$4.50  buy

 Borrowed Tides: Paul Levinson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very Good Condition, Quick Shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1