Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > arcanaqualitybooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (28)
 Architecture & Design (34)
 Art & Photography (168)
 Biography & Autobiography (157)
 Business & Economics (157)
 Children & Teens (37)
 Computers & Internet (35)
 Cooking (33)
 Education & Teaching (183)
 Fiction & Literature (165)
 History (244)
 Hobbies & Crafts (50)
 Home & Garden (29)
 Humor & Games (28)
 Law (80)
 Mathematics (23)
 Medical (96)
 Mind & Body (167)
 Nature & Animals (84)
 Parenting & Family (46)
 Performing Arts (134)
 Philosophy (101)
 Psychology (119)
 Reference & Study Aids (75)
 Religion & Spirituality (193)
 Science & Technology (216)
 Social Science & Politics (353)
 Sports & Recreation (32)
 Transportation (39)
 Travel (37)
 True Crime (13)
 Other (386)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
arcanaqualitybooks (1598Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1598
Member since Jun-05-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2074 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Lovely Bones: Alice Sebold
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: first edition, good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to dust jacket. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Rant: An Oral Biography of Buster Casey: Chuck Palahniuk
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: stated first edition, full number line, very good condition, clean pages. More info...

$22.99  buy

 Geometry: Prentice Hall Mathematics: Allan Bellman, Art Johnson, Baron Johnson, Bellman
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some pencil marks, corners bumped, and some edgewear to cover. More info...

$59.96  buy

 Prescription for Herbal Healing: An Easy-To-Use A-Z Reference to Hundreds of Common Disorders and Their Herbal Remedies: Phyllis A. Balch
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Disconnected Kids: The Groundbreaking Brain Balance Program for Children With Autism, ADHD, Dyslexia, and Other Neurological Disorders: Robert Melillo
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to dust jacket. More info...

$12.58  buy

 Avenue Q: The Book: Avenue Q
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. More info...

$13.40  buy

 Exploring Psychology: Myers
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some edgewear to cover, small amount of writing inside. More info...

$4.98  buy

 Philosophy for Dummies: Thomas V. Morris
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. More info...

$3.47  buy

 Hot Water Music: Charles Bukowski
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Tanakh: The Holy Scriptures The New Jps Translation According to the Traditional Hebrew Text
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to dust jacket. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind: Graham Hancock
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, light edgewear to cover. More info...

$10.50  buy

 The Ivp Bible Background Commentary: New Testament: Craig S. Keener
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to dust jacket. More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Hunters Interlude: Interlude: Shiloh Walker
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, clean pages, corner crease on cover. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Hook N' Lock: Creating Fun and Easy Locker Hooking Projects: Theresa Pulido
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, clean pages,light edgewear to cover. More info...

$11.99  buy

 Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You: Andrea McNichol, Jeffrey A. Nelson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. More info...

$8.99  buy

 It's Beginning to Look a Lot Like Zombies!: A Book of Zombie Christmas Carols: Michael P. Spradlin
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Choosing Democracy: A Practical Guide to Multicultural Education

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, some writing on title page, clean pages in text, bookstore... More info...

$27.33  buy

 Bowes & Church's Food Values of Portions Commonly Used: Jean A. Pennington, Judith Spungen Douglass
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library with markings, good condition, clean pages. More info...

$7.99  buy

 A History of the American People: Paul Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Vampire: The Masquerade: Guy Davis, Jason Felix, Leif Jones, White Wolf Game Studio
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. More info...

$34.00  buy

Page 1 of 104

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page